Federal contractor profile
I2K, LLC
UEI ZN21GYZLJTR7CAGE 93KZ7
Overview
- Legal name
- I2K, LLC
- Registered location
- AZUSA, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 624221 — Temporary Shelters
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2023
Read company summary
I2K, LLC is associated with UEI ZN21GYZLJTR7 and CAGE 93KZ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $249.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Broadwoven Fabric Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624221 (Temporary Shelters). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AZUSA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- I2K, LLC
- UEI
- ZN21GYZLJTR7
- CAGE
- 93KZ7
- Registered address
- 748 N MCKEEVER AVE, AZUSA, CA, 91702, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 624221 — Temporary Shelters
- SAM activation
- Aug 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 14, 2021
- Entity start
- Feb 27, 2015
- SAM updated
- Aug 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 27
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $249.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $249.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | $249.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins | $249.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $249.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $249.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $249.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017323P0132X-HANGAR | Department of Defense | $249.4K | May 15, 2023 | May 23, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 14, 2021 |
| Entity start | Feb 27, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313320 — Fabric Coating Mills | Not reported |
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | Not reported |
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339930 — Doll, Toy, and Game Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 624221 — Temporary Shelters | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STACY GRAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACY GRAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313320 — Fabric Coating Mills
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 336612 — Boat Building
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 339930 — Doll, Toy, and Game Manufacturing
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 624221 — Temporary Shelters
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit