Federal contractor profile

OTTE GEAR LLC

UEI ZN9XCDMSYEL8CAGE 5AH39Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
OTTE GEAR LLC
Registered location
EAST HANOVER, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
Latest award activity
Jun 25, 2025
Read company summary

OTTE GEAR LLC is associated with UEI ZN9XCDMSYEL8 and CAGE 5AH39 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $649 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315250 (Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EAST HANOVER, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$649
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OTTE GEAR LLC
UEI
ZN9XCDMSYEL8
CAGE
5AH39
Registered address
13D GREAT MEADOW LN, EAST HANOVER, NJ, 07936, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
SAM activation
Nov 11, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 13, 2009
Entity start
Dec 8, 2006
SAM updated
Nov 11, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $649 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) (NAICS 315250); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ALL PURPOSE PACKING CUBE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$649
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$649
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$6491
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION$6491
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials$6491
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSMS24D005M$6491
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$6491
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6491

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017425FG315ALL PURPOSE PACKING CUBEDepartment of Defense$649Jun 25, 2025Jul 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 13, 2009
Entity startDec 8, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)Not reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
316210 — Footwear ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TODD FAIRBAIRNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD FAIRBAIRNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARY F MORGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD FAIRBAIRNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ARS SALES & SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADVANCE SAFETY EQUIPMENT CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SZY HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

CORR DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CREIGHTON AB INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MPI FASTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit