Federal contractor profile
ASQ SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI ZNL6LSKGV9H8CAGE 7B1Y9
Overview
- Legal name
- ASQ SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 11, 2025
Read company summary
ASQ SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI ZNL6LSKGV9H8 and CAGE 7B1Y9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $61.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Small Business Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Accounting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541219 (Other Accounting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ASQ SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- ZNL6LSKGV9H8
- CAGE
- 7B1Y9
- Registered address
- 1701 N STAFFORD ST, ARLINGTON, VA, 22207, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 28, 2015
- Entity start
- Dec 31, 2015
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $61,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Accounting Services (NAICS 541219); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STATISTICAL SUPPORT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Administration | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF PERF MGMT AND CFO | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R704 — Auditing Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73351021P0028STATISTICAL SUPPORT SERVICES | Small Business Administration | $61.3K | Aug 17, 2021 | Aug 16, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 28, 2015 |
| Entity start | Dec 31, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD S FECSO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONALD S FECSO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit