Federal contractor profile
MARIE MARGUARITE AUGHENBAUGH
UEI ZP2PJL5DPCZ3CAGE 182M8
Overview
- Legal name
- MARIE MARGUARITE AUGHENBAUGH
- Registered location
- CULPEPER, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 7, 2026
Read company summary
MARIE MARGUARITE AUGHENBAUGH is associated with UEI ZP2PJL5DPCZ3 and CAGE 182M8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $88.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Peace Corps. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541612 (Human Resources Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CULPEPER, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MARIE MARGUARITE AUGHENBAUGH
- UEI
- ZP2PJL5DPCZ3
- CAGE
- 182M8
- Registered address
- 768 HOLLY LEAF RD, CULPEPER, VA, 22701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 13, 2026
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2026
- SAM updated
- Jan 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $88,191 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MARIE AUGHENBAUGH SHORT-TERM 744A CONTRACT DMO PC ALBANIA BASE PERIOD (FEB 20, 2026 -AUGUST 21, 2026) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $88.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Peace Corps | $88.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PEACE CORPS OACM | $88.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $88.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R497 — Personal Services Contracts | $88.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $88.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $88.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $88.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1145PC26K0003MARIE AUGHENBAUGH SHORT-TERM 744A CONTRACT DMO PC ALBANIA BASE PERIOD (FEB 20, 2026 -AUGUST 21, 2026) | Peace Corps | $88.2K | Feb 20, 2026 | Aug 8, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2026 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE M AUGHENBAUGH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARIE M AUGHENBAUGH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- R497 — Personal Services Contracts
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit