Federal contractor profile
SNAP-ON TOOLS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
UEI ZPRRGB9USJF6CAGE 4M3C6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- SNAP-ON TOOLS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
- Registered location
- KENOSHA, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 14, 2025
Read company summary
SNAP-ON TOOLS INTERNATIONAL, LLC is associated with UEI ZPRRGB9USJF6 and CAGE 4M3C6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $500.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332216 (Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KENOSHA, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SNAP-ON TOOLS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
- UEI
- ZPRRGB9USJF6
- CAGE
- 4M3C6
- Registered address
- 2801 80TH ST, KENOSHA, WI, 53143, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 13, 2006
- Entity start
- Jan 2, 2005
- SAM updated
- Mar 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $500,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) IS TO PROVIDE TOOL BOXES FOR ALL COMMON HAND TOOLING FOR MAINTENANCE SUPPORT GROUP (MXSG) PURCHASING BRANCH. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $500.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $500.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8227 AFSC OL H PZIM | $500.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $500.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools | $500.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA822721A0003 | $500.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $500.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $500.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA822725F0009THE PURPOSE OF THIS BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) IS TO PROVIDE TOOL BOXES FOR ALL COMMON HAND TOOLING FOR MAINTENANCE SUPPORT GROUP (MXSG) PURCHASING BRANCH. | Department of Defense | $500.0K | Jan 15, 2025 | Jan 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 13, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jan 2, 2005 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY PACKARD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAROL CONNELLY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing
- 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit