Overview
- Legal name
- B & C ENTERPRISES INC
- Registered location
- ELGIN, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- Latest award activity
- Sep 12, 2025
Read company summary
B & C ENTERPRISES INC is associated with UEI ZPXQEBUXSDJ3 and CAGE 9HHZ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELGIN, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- B & C ENTERPRISES INC
- UEI
- ZPXQEBUXSDJ3
- CAGE
- 9HHZ2
- Registered address
- 2482 TECHNOLOGY DR, ELGIN, IL, 60124, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- SAM activation
- Nov 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 10, 2023
- Entity start
- Jun 13, 2001
- SAM updated
- Nov 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,580,375 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS FACILITY WILL BE AN APPROXIMATE 60X100 SQ FT BUILDING WITH TWO TO THREE LEVELS AND AT LEAST ONE STAIRWELL APPX. 3 TO 4 STORIES IN HEIGHT. THE INTERIOR WILL BE DESIGNED TO REPLICATE BOTH URBAN AND INDUSTRIAL SETTING. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-528 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-528 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $-528 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $-528 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1FB — CONSTRUCTION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS | $-528 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-528 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $-528 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-528 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06723C0001585THIS FACILITY WILL BE AN APPROXIMATE 60X100 SQ FT BUILDING WITH TWO TO THREE LEVELS AND AT LEAST ONE STAIRWELL APPX. 3 TO 4 STORIES IN HEIGHT. THE INTERIOR WILL BE DESIGNED TO… | Department of Justice | $3.6M | Jun 5, 2023 | Mar 15, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 10, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jun 13, 2001 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111110 — Soybean Farming | Not reported |
| 111150 — Corn Farming | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAD HEIMSOTH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHAD HEIMSOTH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111110 — Soybean Farming
- 111150 — Corn Farming
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Registered products and services
- Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Y1AB — CONSTRUCTION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
- Y1AZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit