Federal contractor profile
SHAASE DESIGN LLC
UEI ZQ2DLMFL3MY7CAGE 16SQ3
Overview
- Legal name
- SHAASE DESIGN LLC
- Registered location
- NORTH BERGEN, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 19, 2025
Read company summary
SHAASE DESIGN LLC is associated with UEI ZQ2DLMFL3MY7 and CAGE 16SQ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $100.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH BERGEN, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SHAASE DESIGN LLC
- UEI
- ZQ2DLMFL3MY7
- CAGE
- 16SQ3
- Registered address
- 315 78TH ST, NORTH BERGEN, NJ, 07047, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 5, 2025
- Entity start
- Jun 3, 2024
- SAM updated
- Nov 20, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $100.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $100.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE SSPO | $100.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $100.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T001 — Arts/Graphics Services | $100.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $100.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $100.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $100.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331L526P13OS0001GOLD CARD DESIGN | Department of Commerce | $100.0K | Nov 19, 2025 | Nov 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 5, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jun 3, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEFFANIE L HAASE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEFFANIE L HAASE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit