Federal contractor profile

PEAK CORROSION CONTROL, INC

UEI ZQL7YJ37RQX8CAGE 1GQD8Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PEAK CORROSION CONTROL, INC
Registered location
TUCSON, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary

PEAK CORROSION CONTROL, INC is associated with UEI ZQL7YJ37RQX8 and CAGE 1GQD8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $11.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238190 (Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TUCSON, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration66.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PEAK CORROSION CONTROL, INC
UEI
ZQL7YJ37RQX8
CAGE
1GQD8
Registered address
887 S WARREN AVE, TUCSON, AZ, 85719, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
SAM activation
May 8, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 9, 2007
Entity start
Aug 1, 1996
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $11,692 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WELL INSPECTIONS FY25/ P4/ WEIS FOR OD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$7.8K1
Department of Justice$3.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LOWER COLORADO REGIONAL OFFICE$7.8K1
FCC TUCSON$3.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$11.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$11.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B61525P00000114WELL INSPECTIONS FY25/ P4/ WEIS FOR ODDepartment of Justice$3.9KAug 29, 2025Aug 29, 2025
140R3025P0049SXFR TANK 10+94 CATHODIC PROTECTION INSTDepartment of the Interior$7.8KAug 22, 2025Oct 24, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 9, 2007
Entity startAug 1, 1996

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHAWNA GOUDYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KYLE DEPUGHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAWNA GOUDYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KYLE DEPUGHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LEADSONLINE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTERACTIVE MEDICAL SPECIALISTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JSC SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDGASTECH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELIZA JANE ROSS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit