Federal contractor profile

HJH TRANSPORTATION LLC

UEI ZRFYH8U6H8F5CAGE 9B0K9Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HJH TRANSPORTATION LLC
Also known as
HJH UNITED SERVICES GROUP
Registered location
RALEIGH, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Feb 11, 2025
Read company summary

HJH TRANSPORTATION LLC is associated with UEI ZRFYH8U6H8F5 and CAGE 9B0K9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $265 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423120 (Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$265
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HJH TRANSPORTATION LLC
Doing business as
HJH UNITED SERVICES GROUP
UEI
ZRFYH8U6H8F5
CAGE
9B0K9
Registered address
2001 TREE VISTA LN APT 205, RALEIGH, NC, 27604, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 5, 2026
Initial registration
May 27, 2022
Entity start
Feb 12, 2020
SAM updated
Mar 5, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $265 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333998); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511180690!CASE,PHOTOGRAPHIC E Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$265
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$265
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2655
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$1133
DLA AVIATION$901
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$621
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2655
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$2655
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2655

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8EN25P03108511180690!CASE,PHOTOGRAPHIC EDepartment of Defense$62Feb 11, 2025Mar 3, 2025
SPE2DH25V05108511008078!BEAKER,LABORATORYDepartment of Defense$93Nov 8, 2024Dec 2, 2024
SPE2DH25P01698510991834!BEAKER,LABORATORYDepartment of Defense$8Oct 31, 2024Nov 20, 2024
SPE4A625P23328510965275!BOLT,EYEDepartment of Defense$90Oct 30, 2024Nov 19, 2024
SPE2DH25P01098510955206!LITMUS PAPERDepartment of Defense$12Oct 15, 2024Nov 4, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 27, 2022
Entity startFeb 12, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than TruckloadNot reported
488510 — Freight Transportation ArrangementNot reported
491110 — Postal ServiceNot reported
492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesNot reported
492210 — Local Messengers and Local DeliveryNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
HAROLD W PINTOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HAROLD W PINTOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HAROLD W PINTOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HAROLD W PINTOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
  • 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
  • 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
  • 491110 — Postal Service
  • 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
  • 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
Registered products and services
  • R602 — Courier and Messenger Services
  • V228 — TRANSPORTATION/TRAVEL/RELOCATION- TRAVEL/LODGING/RECRUITMENT: PORT OPERATIONS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GREENE METAL PRODUCTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit