Federal contractor profile

DEFENSE CONTRACT SYSTEMS LLC

UEI ZS16Z8PHAPL8CAGE 11RW4Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DEFENSE CONTRACT SYSTEMS LLC
Registered location
MERRITT ISLAND, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

DEFENSE CONTRACT SYSTEMS LLC is associated with UEI ZS16Z8PHAPL8 and CAGE 11RW4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 32 prime awards totaling $32.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Nonferrous Forging. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MERRITT ISLAND, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$32.2K
Prime awards32
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DEFENSE CONTRACT SYSTEMS LLC
UEI
ZS16Z8PHAPL8
CAGE
11RW4
Registered address
5167 ROYAL PADDOCK WAY, MERRITT ISLAND, FL, 32953, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 30, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 15, 2025
Entity start
Mar 31, 2025
SAM updated
Sep 30, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 32 awards and $32,202 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335931); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512171595!CONNECTOR,RECEPTACL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 32 of 32 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$32.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$32.2K32
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.3K28
SPE7M526D60QL$4.0K1
SPE7M126D60UB$3.5K1
SPE7M526D61KT$4001
SPE7M226D60BS$271
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$32.2K32
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.3K27
Unclassified$7.9K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M126V99178512171595!CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLDepartment of Defense$2.1KJun 10, 2026Sep 8, 2026
SPE7M126F37578512152980!TERMINAL,LUGDepartment of Defense$3.5KJun 1, 2026Sep 29, 2026
SPE7M526V50568512139945!CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECDepartment of Defense$1.3KJun 1, 2026Aug 31, 2026
SPE7M526F09638512132765!CONTACT,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$400May 21, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE4A726P89378512009661!TERMINAL JUNCTION BDepartment of Defense$1.9KMay 13, 2026Sep 10, 2026
SPE4A726P70748511928790!TOOL BOX,PORTABLEDepartment of Defense$0Feb 19, 2026Jun 19, 2026
SPE4A726P85878511996521!COVER,TERMINAL BOARDepartment of Defense$0Mar 31, 2026Jul 29, 2026
SPE7M026V31708512050243!TERMINAL BOARDDepartment of Defense$419Apr 16, 2026Apr 21, 2026
SPE7M526F01498511903425!BACKSHELL,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$4.0KFeb 5, 2026Aug 31, 2026
SPE4A726P93858512031964!TERMINAL,LUGDepartment of Defense$93Apr 9, 2026May 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 30, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 15, 2025
Entity startMar 31, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333618 — Other Engine Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
THOMAS CALLAHANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THOMAS CALLAHANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THOMAS CALLAHANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THOMAS CALLAHANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing
  • 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1290 — Miscellaneous Fire Control Equipment
  • 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing
  • 1520 — Aircraft, Rotary Wing
  • 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
  • 1610 — Aircraft Propellers and Components
  • 1615 — Helicopter Rotor Blades, Drive Mechanisms and Components
  • 1620 — Aircraft Landing Gear Components
  • 1630 — Aircraft Wheel and Brake Systems
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
  • 2990 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Nonaircraft
  • 2995 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Aircraft
  • 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
  • 3438 — Miscellaneous Welding Equipment
  • 3830 — Truck and Tractor Attachments
  • 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment.
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5306 — Bolts
  • 5307 — Studs
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
  • 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
  • 5970 — Electrical Insulators and Insulating Materials
  • 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
  • 5977 — Electrical Contact Brushes and Electrodes
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials
  • H148 — Quality Control Services: Valves

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PATTERSON COONEY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332112 — Nonferrous Forging, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332112 — Nonferrous Forging, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332112 — Nonferrous Forging, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

DOOSAN BOBCAT NORTH AMERICA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332112 — Nonferrous Forging, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332112 — Nonferrous Forging, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit