Federal contractor profile

INVICTA GLOBAL, LLC

UEI ZSFHH7DE9N85CAGE 85ZD9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INVICTA GLOBAL, LLC
Registered location
FORT WORTH, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

INVICTA GLOBAL, LLC is associated with UEI ZSFHH7DE9N85 and CAGE 85ZD9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 216 prime awards totaling $53.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Janitorial Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WORTH, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$53.8M
Prime awards216
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INVICTA GLOBAL, LLC
UEI
ZSFHH7DE9N85
CAGE
85ZD9
Registered address
1228 S ADAMS ST, FORT WORTH, TX, 76104, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Nov 20, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 4, 2018
Entity start
Aug 17, 2018
SAM updated
Nov 20, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 216 awards and $53,825,069 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BLDG. 42817 WOMACK ARMY MEDICAL CENTER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$52.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 216 of 216 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.1M
Change$-11.3M
Growth-53.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$52.8M216
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM WASHINGTON$39.8M215
W40M MRCO EAST$13.0M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561210 — Facilities Support Services$39.8M215
561720 — Janitorial Services$13.0M1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S216 — Facilities Operations Support Services$33.2M61
S299 — Other Housekeeping Services$13.1M2
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$2.6M3
Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$1.5M70
Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$745.7K41
Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS$327.5K8
Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$321.6K4
Z2EZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS$275.8K1
Z1NB — MAINTENANCE OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS$255.1K1
Z1DA — MAINTENANCE OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES$151.2K2
4420 — Heat Exchangers and Steam Condensers$93.5K1
Z2NB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS$76.0K3
Z1FA — MAINTENANCE OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES$67.5K1
Z1NE — MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES$40.4K3
J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components$12.6K1
J012 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Fire Control Equipment$12.0K3
Z1NZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER UTILITIES$8.7K1
Z2ND — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES$8.1K1
Z2BG — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES$6.6K1
Z2FC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES$4.4K2
Z2LZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PARKING FACILITIES$3.9K1
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$3.0K1
H944 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Furnace, Steam Plant, and Drying Equipment; and Nuclear Reactors$2.3K1
J045 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment$02
Z2JA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N6247020D0002$27.5M8
W81K0421D0004$13.0M1
N4008019D0311$12.3M207
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$29.2M14
NC$13.0M1
MD$9.7M179
VA$799.3K22
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$52.8M216

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W91YTZ23F0116BLDG. 42817 WOMACK ARMY MEDICAL CENTERDepartment of Defense$13.0MMay 1, 2023Oct 31, 2024
N4008024F4621NRL000-EXERCISE OPTION YEAR FOUR ON FSS CONTRACT FUNDING TASK ORDDepartment of Defense$10.8MJun 16, 2024Jun 15, 2025
N4008026F0102OBLIGATE FUNDS FOR CLIENTS CNIC AND BUMED FOR POP 2/1/26 - 4/30/26.Department of Defense$95.6KMar 5, 2026Apr 30, 2026
N4008026F0197CNIC-60 NRW REPLACE 4 INCH BACKFLOW PREVENTOR - REMOVE AND REPLACE 4 INCH DOMESTIC WATER BACKFLOW ASSEMBLY IN MECHANICAL ROOM UTILIZING OWNER PROVIDED BACKFLOW ASSEMBLY.Department of Defense$22.3KJun 4, 2026Jun 30, 2026
N4008026F0110CNIC-64 - NRW 1106, REPLACE (2) WATER HEATER RELIEF VALVES, PRI 2Department of Defense$21.7KMar 31, 2026Jun 1, 2026
N4008026F0144CNIC-64 NRW 1124 TROUBLESHOOT (SLC)Department of Defense$4.4KApr 8, 2026Apr 30, 2026
N4008026F0111USU-76 - NRW 1086, REBUILD BACK FLOW PREVENTERDepartment of Defense$4.5KMar 31, 2026Apr 30, 2026
N4008026F0179CNIC-82 - NRW 1105 AND 1118 JETT SEWAGE LINE - JET LINE IN BETWEEN GREASE TRAPS TO MAIN BRANCH LINE. CLEAN AND DISINFECT AFFECTED AREAS.Department of Defense$22.5KApr 1, 2026Jun 1, 2026
N4008026F0059DALCAR-6 NRW 1108 REPLACE 3 FAN MOTORSDepartment of Defense$12.6KMar 30, 2026Apr 30, 2026
N4008026F0117USUHS-71 - NRW 1066, REPLACE 6 INCH BUTTERFLY VALVE AND ZONE 8 PRESSURE SWITCHDepartment of Defense$5.7KMar 31, 2026Apr 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 20, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 4, 2018
Entity startAug 17, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT CARLOSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ASHLYNE WHITEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT CARLOSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARLA SHUPPAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRAINING, REHABILITATION, & DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561720 — Janitorial Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COLSER SOCIETA' COOPERATIVA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561720 — Janitorial Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JGN COMPANY LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561720 — Janitorial Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHOENIX MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OCCUPATIONAL TRAINING CENTER OF BURLINGTON COUNTY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561720 — Janitorial Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACCORD FEDERAL SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit