Federal contractor profile
A & B CLEANING SERVICE INC
UEI ZSJPKV1X6B16CAGE 4VUA8
Overview
- Legal name
- A & B CLEANING SERVICE INC
- Registered location
- GREENVILLE, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 14, 2025
Read company summary
A & B CLEANING SERVICE INC is associated with UEI ZSJPKV1X6B16 and CAGE 4VUA8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is U.S. Agency for Global Media. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Janitorial Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561720 (Janitorial Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENVILLE, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- A & B CLEANING SERVICE INC
- UEI
- ZSJPKV1X6B16
- CAGE
- 4VUA8
- Registered address
- 594 LEXINGTON DR, GREENVILLE, NC, 27834, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- SAM activation
- May 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 21, 2007
- Entity start
- Sep 2, 1994
- SAM updated
- May 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Janitorial Services (NAICS 561720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROFESSIONAL CLEANING OF GREENVILLE TRANSMITTING STATION BUILDING INTERIOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. Agency for Global Media | $2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF CONTRACTS | $2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services | $2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95170025P0073PROFESSIONAL CLEANING OF GREENVILLE TRANSMITTING STATION BUILDING INTERIOR | U.S. Agency for Global Media | $2.5K | Aug 14, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 21, 2007 |
| Entity start | Sep 2, 1994 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARVIN C MCKESSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARVIN MCKESSON C MCKESSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARVIN C MCKESSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARVIN C MCKESSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
Registered products and services
- S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit