Federal contractor profile

PACKGEN

UEI ZSNSH25F9MG5CAGE 324S9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PACKGEN
Registered location
AUBURN, ME, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 20, 2025
Read company summary

PACKGEN is associated with UEI ZSNSH25F9MG5 and CAGE 324S9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $70.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322211 (Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUBURN, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$70.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PACKGEN
UEI
ZSNSH25F9MG5
CAGE
324S9
Registered address
160 CASCADES DR, AUBURN, ME, 04210, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 25, 2004
Entity start
Jul 1, 1998
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ME, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $70,358 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing (NAICS 322211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTAINER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$70.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$70.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$70.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND$70.4K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing$70.4K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates$70.4K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$70.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ME$70.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$70.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM225P2321CONTAINERDepartment of Defense$48.2KAug 20, 2025Sep 3, 2025
SPMYM225P1022CONTAINERDepartment of Defense$22.2KMar 13, 2025Apr 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 25, 2004
Entity startJul 1, 1998

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER WILLIAMSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER WILLIAMSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DUCWORKS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CTAM INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROFESSIONAL PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ARS SALES & SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

LASER PLUS IMAGING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit