Federal contractor profile

ALTITUDE ENERGY LLC

UEI ZXCGLJ11P9A2CAGE 8GW23Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALTITUDE ENERGY LLC
Registered location
KEENESBURG, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
Jul 28, 2026
Read company summary

ALTITUDE ENERGY LLC is associated with UEI ZXCGLJ11P9A2 and CAGE 8GW23 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KEENESBURG, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALTITUDE ENERGY LLC
UEI
ZXCGLJ11P9A2
CAGE
8GW23
Registered address
26400 I 76 FRONTAGE RD, KEENESBURG, CO, 80643, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
Sep 15, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 4, 2020
Entity start
Feb 15, 2015
SAM updated
Sep 15, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,385,386 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WAUNETA SUBSTATION BREAKER REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$533.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$56.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$41.1K
Change$14.9K
Growth+36.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Energy$533.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION$533.9K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$533.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$533.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$533.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$533.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
89503223CWA000085WAUNETA SUBSTATION BREAKER REPLACEMENTDepartment of Energy$892.6KJul 21, 2023Mar 14, 2025
89503224CWA000110FLEMING KW5A INSTALLATIONDepartment of Energy$492.8KSep 26, 2024May 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 4, 2020
Entity startFeb 15, 2015

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSH BRADFORDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH BRADFORDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH BRADFORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH BRADFORDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADDISON CONSTRUCTION CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

SAGE ELECTRIC SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MODERN ELECTRIC CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMT DIVERSIFIED CONSTRUCTION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAL ELECTRO INC..

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BARNARD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit