Federal contractor profile

BROOKS RANGE CONTRACT SERVICES, INC.

UEI ZYDAV2TN2UU1CAGE 1L6P0

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BROOKS RANGE CONTRACT SERVICES, INC.
Registered location
FAIRBANKS, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
561110 — Office Administrative Services
Latest award activity
Oct 3, 2024
Read company summary

BROOKS RANGE CONTRACT SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI ZYDAV2TN2UU1 and CAGE 1L6P0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561110 (Office Administrative Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRBANKS, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BROOKS RANGE CONTRACT SERVICES, INC.
UEI
ZYDAV2TN2UU1
CAGE
1L6P0
Registered address
1603 COLLEGE ROAD, FAIRBANKS, AK, 99709, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561110 — Office Administrative Services
SAM activation
Jul 24, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 14, 2002
Entity start
Apr 1, 1999
SAM updated
Jul 24, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,183 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: O & M SERVICES SUMMIT FEDERAL BUILDING (FIRE WATCH) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-1.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-1.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$-1.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PBS R4 AMD CAPITAL/AE BRANCH$-1.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561210 — Facilities Support Services$-1.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$-1.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47PE0223A0003$-1.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$-1.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-1.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PE0324F0010O & M SERVICES SUMMIT FEDERAL BUILDING (FIRE WATCH)General Services Administration$7.2KMay 16, 2024Jul 1, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 14, 2002
Entity startApr 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFF SORENSENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATE MALEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BOBBY NORTHRUPElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATE MALEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELECTRONIC METROLOGY LABORATORY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

I & L FMS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LB & B ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit