Overview
- Legal name
- AMERSTEM, INC.
- Registered location
- CAMARILLO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 11, 2025
Read company summary
AMERSTEM, INC. is associated with UEI ZYW8E8SNNZ87 and CAGE 9N1F8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325414 (Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMARILLO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMERSTEM, INC.
- UEI
- ZYW8E8SNNZ87
- CAGE
- 9N1F8
- Registered address
- 4725 CALLE QUETZAL STE A, CAMARILLO, CA, 93012, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 24, 2023
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2014
- SAM updated
- Apr 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing (NAICS 325411); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MANUFACTURING OF ARMY LIPSOME FORMULATION GRADE QS-21 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-144.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-144.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ARMY MED RES ACQ ACTIVITY | $-144.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | $-144.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AN11 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; BASIC RESEARCH | $-144.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-144.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $-144.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-144.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT942524P0094MANUFACTURING OF ARMY LIPSOME FORMULATION GRADE QS-21 | Department of Defense | $0 | Jul 17, 2024 | May 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 24, 2023 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAIME FLORES-RIVEROS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAIME FLORES-RIVEROS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARTIN SIERRA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit