Overview
- Legal name
- AUTOMATIC DOOR AND GATE CO
- Registered location
- MARYSVILLE, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary
AUTOMATIC DOOR AND GATE CO is associated with UEI ZYXTTJCE3B45 and CAGE 9XPR0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARYSVILLE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUTOMATIC DOOR AND GATE CO
- UEI
- ZYXTTJCE3B45
- CAGE
- 9XPR0
- Registered address
- 4014 134TH ST NE, MARYSVILLE, WA, 98271, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- SAM activation
- Apr 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 31, 2024
- Entity start
- Nov 16, 1994
- SAM updated
- May 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $36.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $36.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 260-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 20 (36C260) | $36.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $36.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J036 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Special Industry Machinery | $36.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $36.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $36.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26025P0333GARAGE GATE REPAIR | Department of Veterans Affairs | $36.9K | Sep 29, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 31, 2024 |
| Entity start | Nov 16, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY BAYHA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERRY BAYHA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit