Federal contractor profile
CATERED LLC
UEI ZZ1PXH21D9C2CAGE 19JD3
Overview
- Legal name
- CATERED LLC
- Registered location
- KILLINGWORTH, CT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 722320 — Caterers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 4, 2026
Read company summary
CATERED LLC is associated with UEI ZZ1PXH21D9C2 and CAGE 19JD3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Caterers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722320 (Caterers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KILLINGWORTH, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CATERED LLC
- UEI
- ZZ1PXH21D9C2
- CAGE
- 19JD3
- Registered address
- 7 DEER RIDGE RD, KILLINGWORTH, CT, 06419, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 722320 — Caterers
- SAM activation
- Mar 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 22, 2026
- Entity start
- Jun 11, 2024
- SAM updated
- Mar 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 11
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Caterers (NAICS 722320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TITLE: SRT CATERING SERVICE - SBC 18 (UPDATED) REQUESTOR: MINA T HUNTER AFT#: 2026-OD-0014 POP DATES: 03/05/2026 TO 03/27/2026 FUND TO DATE: 09/30/2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $10.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HEADQUATERS | $10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 722320 — Caterers | $10.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1GB — OPERATION OF FOOD OR GRAIN STORAGE BUILDINGS | $10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $10.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDHQ26P00000293TITLE: SRT CATERING SERVICE - SBC 18 (UPDATED) REQUESTOR: MINA T HUNTER AFT#: 2026-OD-0014 POP DATES: 03/05/2026 TO 03/27/2026 FUND TO DATE: 09/30/2026 | Department of Justice | $10.0K | Mar 9, 2026 | Mar 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 22, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jun 11, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| 722320 — Caterers | Not reported |
| 722330 — Mobile Food Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD FILOSI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD FILOSI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- 722320 — Caterers
- 722330 — Mobile Food Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit