Federal contractor profile

GLOBENET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC

UEI C12YSCFK32A8CAGE 4WC78Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GLOBENET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC
Registered location
PINEVILLE, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Apr 17, 2026
Read company summary

GLOBENET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC is associated with UEI C12YSCFK32A8 and CAGE 4WC78 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $962.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PINEVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$962.3K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration76.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GLOBENET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC
UEI
C12YSCFK32A8
CAGE
4WC78
Registered address
210 TITUS LN, PINEVILLE, SC, 29468, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 9, 2007
Entity start
Jan 1, 2007
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $962,343 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STATEWIDE RADIO INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE II Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$716.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$185.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$531.1K
Change$-345.7K
Growth-65.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$486.8K2
Department of Transportation$185.4K1
Department of Justice$44.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MONTANA STATE OFFICE$486.8K2
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$185.4K1
FBI-JEH$44.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$716.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MT$486.8K2
SC$185.4K1
TX$44.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$478.6K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$185.4K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$52.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L3625C0003STATEWIDE RADIO INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE IIDepartment of the Interior$478.6KMay 22, 2025May 22, 2026
6973GH26C00020FURNISH ALL LABOR, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS, AND SUPERVISION FOR THE DEMOLITION AND INSTALLATION ASSOCIATED WITH THE SCOPE OF WORK DESCRIBED HEREIN WITHIN THE FACILITY. THE FACILITY…Department of Transportation$185.4KDec 16, 2025Apr 10, 2026
15F06725P0000975MUSTANG ANTENNA INSTALLATIONDepartment of Justice$44.4KSep 5, 2025Dec 31, 2025
140L3624C0004GAOA STATEWIDE RADIO INFRASTRUCTUREDepartment of the Interior$254.1KJul 30, 2024Feb 19, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationOct 9, 2007
Entity startJan 1, 2007
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Sep 10, 2030

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221113 — Nuclear Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and ControlNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
517112 — Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)Not reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID L. MIDDLETONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BETTY MCCLENANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID MIDDLETONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID L. MIDDLETONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221113 — Nuclear Electric Power Generation
  • 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 517112 — Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STRONGHOLD ENGINEERING INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AHTNA GLOBAL LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

KAIGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GREATER SOUTHWEST CONSTRUCTORS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

SCALFO ELECTRIC INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit