Overview
- Legal name
- ZOO ADVISORS LLC
- Also known as
- CANOPY STRATEGIC PARTNERS
- Registered location
- HAVERTOWN, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 4, 2025
Read company summary
ZOO ADVISORS LLC is associated with UEI C1DWSKKZL9L8 and CAGE 78EF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $59.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541618 (Other Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAVERTOWN, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ZOO ADVISORS LLC
- Doing business as
- CANOPY STRATEGIC PARTNERS
- UEI
- C1DWSKKZL9L8
- CAGE
- 78EF2
- Registered address
- 113 TENBY RD, HAVERTOWN, PA, 19083, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 1, 2014
- Entity start
- Mar 25, 2012
- SAM updated
- Jan 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $59,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 5-YEAR STRATEGIC PLANNING SERVICES FOR SMITHSONIAN GARDENS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $59.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $59.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SF SMITHSONIAN FACILITIES | $59.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $59.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Other Management Support Services | $59.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $59.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $59.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $59.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33313225P005191815-YEAR STRATEGIC PLANNING SERVICES FOR SMITHSONIAN GARDENS | Smithsonian Institution | $59.5K | Apr 4, 2025 | Apr 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 1, 2014 |
| Entity start | Mar 25, 2012 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID WALSH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID WALSH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit