Overview
- Legal name
- STUDIO COUTURE LLC
- Registered location
- BOWIE, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
- Latest award activity
- Jun 24, 2026
Read company summary
STUDIO COUTURE LLC is associated with UEI ZHGEJHDECUW9 and CAGE 9AGB8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $68.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Management Consulting Services; All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711320 (Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOWIE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STUDIO COUTURE LLC
- UEI
- ZHGEJHDECUW9
- CAGE
- 9AGB8
- Registered address
- 2707 CHURCH RD, BOWIE, MD, 20721, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
- SAM activation
- Apr 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 13, 2022
- Entity start
- Oct 13, 2021
- SAM updated
- Apr 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 13
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $68,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EVENT MANAGEMENT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $39.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $28.9K |
| Change | $10.3K |
| Growth | +35.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $68.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION | $68.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $39.3K | 1 |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $28.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $39.3K | 1 |
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $28.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $68.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $68.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33330226CF0010270EVENT MANAGEMENT. | Smithsonian Institution | $39.3K | Jun 24, 2026 | Jul 10, 2026 |
| 33330225CF0010416LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT SERVICES. | Smithsonian Institution | $28.9K | Jun 18, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 13, 2022 |
| Entity start | Oct 13, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 512120 — Motion Picture and Video Distribution | Not reported |
| 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services | Not reported |
| 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists | Not reported |
| 711190 — Other Performing Arts Companies | Not reported |
| 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities | Not reported |
| 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities | Not reported |
| 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures | Not reported |
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROQUOIS CLARKE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROQUOIS CLARKE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 512120 — Motion Picture and Video Distribution
- 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
- 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists
- 711190 — Other Performing Arts Companies
- 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities
- 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
- 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit