Federal contractor profile

CCI CAPCO, LLC

UEI C1EUGNCGGSN9CAGE 04099Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CCI CAPCO, LLC
Also known as
VALOR TACTICAL INNOVATION
Registered location
GRAND JUNCTION, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325920 — Explosives Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

CCI CAPCO, LLC is associated with UEI C1EUGNCGGSN9 and CAGE 04099 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 25 prime awards totaling $71.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Explosives Manufacturing; Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325920 (Explosives Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRAND JUNCTION, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$71.0M
Prime awards25
Awards with future end dates7
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CCI CAPCO, LLC
Doing business as
VALOR TACTICAL INNOVATION
UEI
C1EUGNCGGSN9
CAGE
04099
Registered address
1328 WINTERS AVE, GRAND JUNCTION, CO, 81501, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325920 — Explosives Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 12, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 5, 2001
Entity start
Apr 21, 1986
SAM updated
Jan 12, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 25 awards and $70,952,944 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (NAICS 332993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DODIC: M934, MK17 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 25 of 25 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.1M
Change$-9.1M
Growth-50.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$32.8M25
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0010426DBF01$9.0M2
Unclassified$8.0M5
W912CH25D0051$5.5M1
FA821322D0002$3.4M1
W52P1J18D0016$3.1M5
W519TC23D0029$2.4M2
N0010421DXF01$1.3M2
SPRDL117D0023$83.1K1
N0010418DNF01$04
FA821322D0004$02
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$23.6M22
CA$9.0M2
MD$185.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.8M20
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$5.9M3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.1M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0010425FXF03DODIC: M934, MK17Department of Defense$956.2KMar 20, 2025Jun 27, 2026
N0010426FBF02CCU-136 AND CCU-145Department of Defense$2.6MMay 7, 2026Jan 30, 2031
N0010423FNF13CCU-145/A IMPULSE CARTRIDGEDepartment of Defense$6.2MJan 27, 2023Dec 31, 2026
FA821324F3026NSN 1377-01-642-1574 BBU-35A/B IMPULSE CARTRIDGE VARIOUS AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$1.7MSep 26, 2024Sep 25, 2025
N0010424CK059DODIC: WB24Department of Defense$1.1MJul 22, 2024Apr 1, 2026
W912CH25F0402DELIVERY ORDER FOR BARREL AND FRONT SIGHT ASSEMBLY (PRODUCTION CLIN)/FIRST ARTICLE TEST REPORT (FATR CLIN)Department of Defense$2.8MJul 30, 2025Nov 8, 2027
N0010425PK014DODIC WA83Department of Defense$185.8KDec 16, 2024Sep 23, 2026
N0010426FBF01CCU-136 AND CCU-145Department of Defense$5.3MFeb 5, 2026Jan 30, 2031
FA821325CB003IMPULSE CARTRIDGE PRODUCTION, BBU-48 A/B, P/N 8241124-50, NSN 1377-01-640-7205Department of Defense$3.6MMay 1, 2025Apr 30, 2026
W15QKN21C0058SBIR PHASE II MODERNIZED PRIMER FOR LARGER CALIBER AMMO.Department of Defense$126.8KSep 17, 2021Dec 17, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

CCU-136 AND CCU-145
Department of Defense$2.6M obligationsEnds Jan 30, 203140% recompete estimate
CCU-136 AND CCU-145
Department of Defense$5.3M obligationsEnds Jan 30, 203140% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationDec 5, 2001
Entity startApr 21, 1986

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325920 — Explosives ManufacturingNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NICCOLE K GRAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TONY PADILLAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICCOLE K GRAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICCOLE K GRAYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing, 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
39 awards

AMERICAN RHEINMETALL MUNITION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing, 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing, 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

ALLIANT TECHSYSTEMS OPERATIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing, 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

NAMMO PERRY INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing, 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

RTI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing, 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit