Federal contractor profile

MASIMO CORPORATION

UEI C1FBUD6HND69CAGE 3BHG4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
MASIMO CORPORATION
Registered location
IRVINE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary

MASIMO CORPORATION is associated with UEI C1FBUD6HND69 and CAGE 3BHG4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,136 prime awards totaling $4.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339112 (Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists IRVINE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.4M
Prime awards1,136
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration74.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MASIMO CORPORATION
UEI
C1FBUD6HND69
CAGE
3BHG4
Registered address
52, DISCOVERY, IRVINE, CA, 92618, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 19, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 10, 2002
Entity start
May 2, 1989
SAM updated
Dec 19, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1,136 awards and $4,387,126 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423450); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512153576!ADAPTER,AIRWAY,CAPN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1,136 of 1,136 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.8M
Change$-609.7K
Growth-34.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.3M1131
Department of Health and Human Services$-259.1K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$3.2M1115
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$7.8K16
NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$-259.1K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE2D121D7001$3.2M1115
V797D30127$-31.6K3
Unclassified$-219.7K18
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$3.3M1131
NM$-259.1K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.2M1118
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-219.7K18

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DS26V61868512153576!ADAPTER,AIRWAY,CAPNDepartment of Defense$225Jun 1, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE2D526F215Y4571866063!CAPNOMETER EMMA 1SDepartment of Defense$33.6KMay 18, 2026Jun 2, 2026
SPE2D526F108U4571546116!M-LNCS DCI, ADULT REUSABLE SPO2 ONLY SENDepartment of Defense$117Apr 18, 2026May 1, 2026
SPE2D526F108F4571527160!LNCS ADTX-3 ADHESIVE SENSOR, 20/BX, MASIDepartment of Defense$374Apr 17, 2026May 1, 2026
SPE2D526F098X4571505021!EMMA AIRWAY ADAPTER ADULTDepartment of Defense$219Apr 16, 2026Apr 30, 2026
SPE2D526F099Q4571505020!OXM PLS MSM MSR-THR MTN AND LO PRFSNDepartment of Defense$9.8KApr 16, 2026Apr 29, 2026
SPE2D526F100M4571509543!RD SET NEO ADHESIVE SENSOR, 20/BX, MASIMDepartment of Defense$200Apr 16, 2026Apr 30, 2026
SPE2D526F102A4571514015!LNCS ADTX-3 ADHESIVE SENSOR, 20/BX, MASIDepartment of Defense$748Apr 16, 2026Apr 30, 2026
SPE2D526F102D4571513389!RD SET INF ADHESIVE SENSOR, 20/BOX, MASIDepartment of Defense$2.0KApr 16, 2026Apr 30, 2026
SPE2D526F102G4571513388!LNCS NEO ADHESIVE SENSOR, 20/BX, MASIMO,Department of Defense$193Apr 16, 2026Apr 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationSep 10, 2002
Entity startMay 2, 1989
IndustryReported size status
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MELISSA RAMOSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MELISSA RAMOSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Registered products and services
  • 6632 — Analysis Instruments, Medical Laboratory Use

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
MASIMO CORPORATIONC1FBUD6HND69Sep 27, 2026
MASIMO AMERICAS, INC.C1FBUD6HND69Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STRYKER SALES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

HENRY SCHEIN, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

VERATHON INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

BUFFALO SUPPLY INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit