Federal contractor profile

APPLIED TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INCORPORATED

UEI C27BGVZ8S7K8CAGE 95TP3Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
APPLIED TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INCORPORATED
Registered location
MCMINNVILLE, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary

APPLIED TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI C27BGVZ8S7K8 and CAGE 95TP3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MCMINNVILLE, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$23.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
APPLIED TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INCORPORATED
UEI
C27BGVZ8S7K8
CAGE
95TP3
Registered address
2019 NE COLVIN COURT, MCMINNVILLE, OR, 97128, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 14, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 14, 2021
Entity start
Jan 12, 1993
SAM updated
Jan 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Oct 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,305 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANNUAL SERVICE/INSPECT OF FACILITIES FIRE SUPPRESSANT SYSTEM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$23.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$5.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$23.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 5$23.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561210 — Facilities Support Services$23.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$23.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$23.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$23.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240BG21P0094ANNUAL SERVICE/INSPECT OF FACILITIES FIRE SUPPRESSANT SYSTEMDepartment of Agriculture$23.3KSep 27, 2021Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationSep 14, 2021
Entity startJan 12, 1993
IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISTEN N MARAHRENSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTEN N MARAHRENSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registered products and services
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
  • 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
  • H259 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • H359 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • L059 — Technical Representation Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KENTUCKY DISASTER RESTORATION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN FREEDOM SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LARRANAGA TRUCKING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

POTOMAC SERVICES MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JB CONTRACTING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLINTSTRIKE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit