Federal contractor profile

OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING, INC.

UEI C2GXLXR5VPR3CAGE 33PE8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING, INC.
Also known as
OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING INC
Registered location
SAN MARCOS, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING, INC. is associated with UEI C2GXLXR5VPR3 and CAGE 33PE8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 79 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing; Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN MARCOS, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.3M
Prime awards79
Awards with future end dates12
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING, INC.
Doing business as
OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING INC
UEI
C2GXLXR5VPR3
CAGE
33PE8
Registered address
2872 S SANTA FE AVE, SAN MARCOS, CA, 92069, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 31, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 15, 2004
Entity start
Sep 15, 2004
SAM updated
Aug 31, 2026
Registration expires
Aug 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 79 awards and $1,260,276 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512181525!DISK,SOLID,PLAIN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 79 of 79 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$490.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$627.5K
Change$-137.0K
Growth-21.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.1M79
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$998.3K75
SPE4A623D5B20$92.3K3
SPE7M126D60DG$27.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$1.1M78
OH$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$921.6K71
Unclassified$119.6K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$76.7K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L126V061F8512181525!DISK,SOLID,PLAINDepartment of Defense$3.1KJun 12, 2026Dec 9, 2026
SPE4A626V197X8512178062!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$1.1KJun 11, 2026Jan 19, 2027
SPE7M026P32888512173602!RECTIFIER,SEMICONDUDepartment of Defense$0Jun 11, 2026Jan 19, 2027
SPE4A726PC1548512157980!RECEIVER SUBASSEMBLDepartment of Defense$5.1KJun 4, 2026Dec 21, 2026
SPE4A626F131V8512145666!INSULATOR ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$30.8KMay 28, 2026Jan 25, 2027
SPE4A626V139Z8512122778!WIRING HARNESS,BRANDepartment of Defense$3.5KMay 18, 2026Dec 4, 2026
SPE7M526V41748512070130!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$22.8KMay 5, 2026Nov 23, 2026
SPEFA126V00738512092766!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$1.8KMay 5, 2026Nov 2, 2026
SPE4AC26P01238512035516!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADIDepartment of Defense$2.8KApr 16, 2026Nov 2, 2026
SPE4A626PL3318512011732!LAMP,INCANDESCENTDepartment of Defense$487Mar 31, 2026Sep 28, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationNov 15, 2004
Entity startSep 15, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board ManufacturingNot reported
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK FIOCCOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDY WALKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK FIOCCOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDY WALKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
  • 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BURKE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

BRIGHT LIGHTS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GMS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit