Federal contractor profile
AMERICAN WATER DEFENSE SERVICES, LLC
UEI C2RRU7TY1PJ6CAGE 9D5J9
Overview
- Legal name
- AMERICAN WATER DEFENSE SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- CAMDEN, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- Latest award activity
- Aug 25, 2025
Read company summary
AMERICAN WATER DEFENSE SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI C2RRU7TY1PJ6 and CAGE 9D5J9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $667.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221310 (Water Supply and Irrigation Systems). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMDEN, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMERICAN WATER DEFENSE SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- C2RRU7TY1PJ6
- CAGE
- 9D5J9
- Registered address
- 1 WATER ST, CAMDEN, NJ, 08102, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- SAM activation
- Jun 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 10, 2026
- Entity start
- May 20, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $667,732 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ESTCP PROJECT EW23-7924 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $126.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $126.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W4LD USA HECSA | $126.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $126.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AH15 — NATURAL RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT R&D SVCS; WATER RESOURCES; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP | $126.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $126.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $126.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $126.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912HQ23C0057ESTCP PROJECT EW23-7924 | Department of Defense | $667.7K | Aug 15, 2023 | Aug 8, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 10, 2026 |
| Entity start | May 20, 2019 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221116 — Geothermal Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221117 — Biomass Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | Not reported |
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUELINE M SHANEBROOK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICK NAYAK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN WHEATLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY MILLER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221116 — Geothermal Electric Power Generation
- 221117 — Biomass Electric Power Generation
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit