Overview
- Legal name
- DMGDI LLC,
- Registered location
- INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 17, 2025
Read company summary
DMGDI LLC, is associated with UEI C3VGXLBCGVN9 and CAGE 9LLA2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $2.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DMGDI LLC,
- UEI
- C3VGXLBCGVN9
- CAGE
- 9LLA2
- Registered address
- 6414 MAIDSTONE RD APT 234, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 13, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 23, 2023
- SAM updated
- Nov 28, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $2,462 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing (NAICS 333996); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511820568!CLAMP,HOSE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $39 |
| Change | $2.4K |
| Growth | +6112.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.5K | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $1.3K | 2 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $772 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $333 | 2 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $77 | 2 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $1.3K | 1 |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $772 | 1 |
| 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials | $213 | 1 |
| 5340 — Hardware | $124 | 2 |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $77 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.5K | 7 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $2.5K | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.5K | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M326V09878511820568!CLAMP,HOSE | Department of Defense | $772 | Dec 17, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 |
| SPE7L126V31868511802812!RUBBER STRIP | Department of Defense | $213 | Dec 9, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| SPE7L126P20788511771907!STANDOFF,THREADED,S | Department of Defense | $120 | Nov 21, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 |
| SPE7M126P15668511749674!PUMP,INFLATING,MANU | Department of Defense | $1.3K | Nov 12, 2025 | Jan 9, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V09868511711956!CAP-PLUG,PROTECTIVE | Department of Defense | $4 | Oct 20, 2025 | Nov 26, 2025 |
| SPE2DH26V01318511697738!MOUNTING MEDIUM,MIC | Department of Defense | $38 | Oct 10, 2025 | Oct 20, 2025 |
| SPE2DH25V47068511665650!MOUNTING MEDIUM,MIC | Department of Defense | $39 | Sep 24, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 28, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 13, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 23, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAMILARE A ADEJINMI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAMILARE A ADEJINMI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit