Overview
- Legal name
- BEDAY LLC
- Registered location
- ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 27, 2026
Read company summary
BEDAY LLC is associated with UEI C3ZUJLFRDCN5 and CAGE 8CRG6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $140.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541618 (Other Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BEDAY LLC
- UEI
- C3ZUJLFRDCN5
- CAGE
- 8CRG6
- Registered address
- 11550 OLD GEORGETOWN RD APT 1435, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20852, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2019
- Entity start
- Jun 12, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jul 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $140,314 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE LABORATORY OF EPIDEMIOLOGY AND POPULATION SCIENCES (LEPS) AT THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE ON AGING (NIA) REQUIRES A DATA MANAGER/ANALYST TO COMPLETE ON-GOING MANUSCRIPTS AND PREPARE DATASETS FOR EXTERNAL CONTRACTORS. BEDAY LLC:1327784 [26-001406] Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $140.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $140.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO | $140.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $140.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $140.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $140.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $140.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $140.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98026P00305THE LABORATORY OF EPIDEMIOLOGY AND POPULATION SCIENCES (LEPS) AT THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE ON AGING (NIA) REQUIRES A DATA MANAGER/ANALYST TO COMPLETE ON-GOING MANUSCRIPTS AND… | Department of Health and Human Services | $140.3K | Apr 16, 2026 | Oct 15, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jun 12, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJASS MBANGDADJI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DJASS MBANGDADJI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit