Overview
- Legal name
- NITOR GROUP LTD
- Registered location
- UPPER MARLBORO, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
NITOR GROUP LTD is associated with UEI CKQ4TMJ8BQZ4 and CAGE 58AJ8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $283.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Management Consulting Services; Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists UPPER MARLBORO, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NITOR GROUP LTD
- UEI
- CKQ4TMJ8BQZ4
- CAGE
- 58AJ8
- Registered address
- 18235 CLAGGETT LANDING ROAD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD, 20774, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 22, 2008
- Entity start
- Apr 9, 2007
- SAM updated
- Jan 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $283,080 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HISP PROVIDER TO NHSN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $88.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $39.0K |
| Change | $49.1K |
| Growth | +125.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $283.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES | $283.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $195.0K | 1 |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $88.1K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $283.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $283.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30126P20786HISP PROVIDER TO NHSN | Department of Health and Human Services | $88.1K | Apr 14, 2026 | Mar 31, 2027 |
| 75D30123P16818NITOR GROUP/ROSETTA HEALTH | Department of Health and Human Services | $195.0K | Sep 1, 2023 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 22, 2008 |
| Entity start | Apr 9, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUFF COLCHAGOFF | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DOUG HILL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BUFF COLCHAGOFF | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DOUG HILL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit