Federal contractor profile

HAMILTON JET, INC.

UEI C45XVMFKMRN3CAGE 1PWP4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HAMILTON JET, INC.
Registered location
WOODINVILLE, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 26, 2025
Read company summary

HAMILTON JET, INC. is associated with UEI C45XVMFKMRN3 and CAGE 1PWP4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $573.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing; Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333618 (Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODINVILLE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$573.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration98.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HAMILTON JET, INC.
UEI
C45XVMFKMRN3
CAGE
1PWP4
Registered address
14680 NE NORTH WOODINVILLE WAY, WOODINVILLE, WA, 98072, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 25, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 26, 2002
Entity start
May 1, 1994
SAM updated
Dec 25, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $573,150 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing (NAICS 333995); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: JET DRIVE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$573.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$573.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$567.1K1
Department of Homeland Security$6.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$567.1K1
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 3(00040)$6.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$573.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$573.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$573.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z04025PSBPL0079JET DRIVEDepartment of Homeland Security$6.1KJun 26, 2025Aug 31, 2025
1305M225P0031PROCURE A NEW STEERING SYSTEM FOR NOAA SHIP FAIRWEATHERDepartment of Commerce$567.1KMar 3, 2025Aug 12, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 26, 2002
Entity startMay 1, 1994

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333618 — Other Engine Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TOM LATHAMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAGGIE VANDERBERGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAGGIE VANDERBERGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TOM LATHAMAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

APPLETON MARINE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BIRD-JOHNSON PROPELLER COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FAIRBANKS MORSE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CUMMINS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

CUMMINS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit