Federal contractor profile

BWB CONTROLS, INC.

UEI C47ZML4P4SH6CAGE 8GNR7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BWB CONTROLS, INC.
Registered location
HOUMA, LA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

BWB CONTROLS, INC. is associated with UEI C47ZML4P4SH6 and CAGE 8GNR7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 23 prime awards totaling $988.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Plate Work Manufacturing; Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOUMA, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$988.9K
Prime awards23
Awards with future end dates7
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BWB CONTROLS, INC.
UEI
C47ZML4P4SH6
CAGE
8GNR7
Registered address
2193 DENLEY RD, HOUMA, LA, 70363, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Jul 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 20, 2020
Entity start
Apr 16, 1971
SAM updated
Jul 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 23 awards and $988,899 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511836046!SHELF,STOWAGE,VEHIC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$988.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 23 of 23 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$451.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$537.9K
Change$-86.9K
Growth-16.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$988.9K23
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$687.4K22
SPE7L126D61UL$301.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$988.9K23
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$567.2K7
Unclassified$301.5K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$120.2K15

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L426V06038511836046!SHELF,STOWAGE,VEHICDepartment of Defense$22.5KDec 29, 2025Oct 30, 2026
SPE7L426V07808511885693!SHELF,STOWAGE,VEHICDepartment of Defense$22.5KJan 27, 2026Sep 29, 2026
SPE7L125P80608511490785!SHELF,STOWAGE,VEHICDepartment of Defense$252.3KJul 10, 2025Nov 28, 2026
SPE4A626PR7408512121170!BRACKET,CYLINDERDepartment of Defense$16.7KMay 20, 2026Aug 30, 2027
SPE7L126P51788511979208!BRACKET,MOUNTINGDepartment of Defense$17.7KMay 13, 2026Mar 19, 2027
SPE7M026V08498511756998!BRACKET,VEHICULAR CDepartment of Defense$0Nov 14, 2025Jun 19, 2026
SPE7L126F74058512090729!SHELF,STOWAGE,VEHICDepartment of Defense$301.5KMay 5, 2026Oct 13, 2026
SPE7L026V12518512083601!CLEVIS,ROD ENDDepartment of Defense$4.8KApr 30, 2026Jul 29, 2026
SPE7L426P10578512051340!UH-1Y LH BRACKET ASDepartment of Defense$13.2KApr 28, 2026Oct 26, 2026
SPE7L126P54578511997947!HAMMER,FIRING,CANNODepartment of Defense$5.3KMar 31, 2026Feb 19, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 20, 2020
Entity startApr 16, 1971

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RANDY CORBINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDY CORBINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TRI-TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

LEE PRECISION MACHINE SHOP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit