Federal contractor profile

SELENE FINANCE LP

UEI C49UPCEKSDK1CAGE 6TRU0

Active

Overview

Legal name
SELENE FINANCE LP
Registered location
DALLAS, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation
Latest award activity
Jul 21, 2026
Read company summary

SELENE FINANCE LP is associated with UEI C49UPCEKSDK1 and CAGE 6TRU0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $476.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 523150 (Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$476.0M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SELENE FINANCE LP
UEI
C49UPCEKSDK1
CAGE
6TRU0
Registered address
3501 OLYMPUS BLVD. SUITE 500, 5TH FLOOR, DALLAS, TX, 75019, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation
SAM activation
Jul 18, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 13, 2012
Entity start
Feb 27, 2006
SAM updated
Jul 18, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $476,034,654 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 523110 (NAICS 523110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SINGLE FAMILY MASTER SUBSERVICER SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF GINNIE MAE'S MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES (MBS) PROGRAMS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-1.0B
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$21.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-1.1B
Change$1.2B
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Housing and Urban Development$-1.0B3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CPO : GNMA SUPPORT DIVISION$-301.1M1
CPO : FHA HOUSING SUPPORT DIVISION$-746.9M2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation$89.8M1
523110$-1.1B2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R408 — Program Management/Support Services$-1.0B3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-1.0B3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$-1.0B3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-1.0B3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
86615623C00015SINGLE FAMILY MASTER SUBSERVICER SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF GINNIE MAE'S MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES (MBS) PROGRAMS.Department of Housing and Urban Development$89.8MAug 12, 2023Feb 11, 2027
DU100G14C04SINGLE FAMILY MASTER SUBSERVICER IGF::OT::IGFDepartment of Housing and Urban Development$314.2MFeb 12, 2014Aug 11, 2019
86615619C00008SINGLE FAMILY MASTER SUBSERVICER SERVICES (SF MSS) IN SUPPORT OF GINNIE MAE'S MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES (MBS) PROGRAMS.Department of Housing and Urban Development$72.1MAug 12, 2019Aug 11, 2023

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 13, 2012
Entity startFeb 27, 2006
IndustryReported size status
522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit IntermediationNot reported
523150 — Investment Banking and Securities IntermediationNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DOUGLAS WHITTEMOREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOE DAVILAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation
  • 523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 523110, 523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GROVE STREET INVESTMENT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 523110. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit