Overview
- Legal name
- VINYL TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Also known as
- VINYL TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Registered location
- FITCHBURG, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 31, 2025
Read company summary
VINYL TECHNOLOGIES INC is associated with UEI C4YCSZAZD394 and CAGE 5NLF8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $211.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FITCHBURG, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VINYL TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Doing business as
- VINYL TECHNOLOGIES INC
- UEI
- C4YCSZAZD394
- CAGE
- 5NLF8
- Registered address
- 195 INDUSTRIAL RD, FITCHBURG, MA, 01420, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 27, 2009
- Entity start
- Aug 29, 1990
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $211,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Machine Tool Manufacturing (NAICS 333517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIVE (5) LASER ETCHING MACHINE, COMPACT ELITE PLUS 2X SUPER Y LASER MARKING STATION, PART NUMBER: 60-04005-00 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $211.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $211.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8126 AFSC PZIMB | $211.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $211.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3611 — Industrial Marking Machines | $211.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $211.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $211.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $211.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA812625P0058FIVE (5) LASER ETCHING MACHINE, COMPACT ELITE PLUS 2X SUPER Y LASER MARKING STATION, PART NUMBER: 60-04005-00 | Department of Defense | $211.7K | Jul 31, 2025 | Nov 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 27, 2009 |
| Entity start | Aug 29, 1990 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers | Not reported |
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYSIANE BURROWES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIRK BURROWES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LYSIANE BURROWES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIRK BURROWES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
- 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 3220 — Woodworking Machines
- 3417 — Milling Machines
- 3438 — Miscellaneous Welding Equipment
- 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit