Federal contractor profile

ALLMARK DOOR CO LLC

UEI C5U4RBYZLN96CAGE 1XTR7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ALLMARK DOOR CO LLC
Registered location
SPRINGFIELD, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
Latest award activity
Nov 13, 2024
Read company summary

ALLMARK DOOR CO LLC is associated with UEI C5U4RBYZLN96 and CAGE 1XTR7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $48.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPRINGFIELD, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$48.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALLMARK DOOR CO LLC
UEI
C5U4RBYZLN96
CAGE
1XTR7
Registered address
15 STERN AVE, SPRINGFIELD, NJ, 07081, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
SAM activation
Oct 10, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 6, 2009
Entity start
Jun 1, 1993
SAM updated
Oct 10, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $48,317 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL SLIDE GATE OPERATOR LOCATED AT FCI, FORT DIX. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$48.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$48.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$48.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCI FORT DIX$48.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors$48.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$48.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$48.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$48.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15BFTD25P00000048CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL SLIDE GATE OPERATOR LOCATED AT FCI, FORT DIX.Department of Justice$48.3KNov 1, 2024Jan 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 6, 2009
Entity startJun 1, 1993
IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WAYNE KRANTZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WAYNE KRANTZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SKY HIGH ELEVATOR CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RADIUS SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BRADLEY-SCIOCCHETTI, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLEETWOOD INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit