Overview
- Legal name
- EXAMINATION RESOURCES LLC
- Also known as
- EXAMINATION RESOURCES LLC
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary
EXAMINATION RESOURCES LLC is associated with UEI C888L63CA9B5 and CAGE 65RJ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $83.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EXAMINATION RESOURCES LLC
- Doing business as
- EXAMINATION RESOURCES LLC
- UEI
- C888L63CA9B5
- CAGE
- 65RJ3
- Registered address
- 20 10TH ST NW, ATLANTA, GA, 30309, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 12, 2010
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $83,064,156 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MENTAL HEALTH PARITY AND HEALTH INSURANCE NETWORK REVIEW EXPERT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $16.2M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $18.6M |
| Change | $-2.5M |
| Growth | -13.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $34.2M | 4 |
| Department of Labor | $550.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF ACQUISITION AND GRANTS MGMT | $34.2M | 4 |
| DOL - CAS DIVISION 1 PROCUREMENT | $550.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $34.8M | 6 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $34.2M | 4 |
| R424 — Expert Witness | $550.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS23F0081X | $34.8M | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $33.0M | 5 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $1.8M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605C125F00002MENTAL HEALTH PARITY AND HEALTH INSURANCE NETWORK REVIEW EXPERT SERVICES | Department of Labor | $508.2K | Oct 23, 2024 | Nov 22, 2026 |
| 1605C125F00001TASK FORCE: MENTAL HEALTH PARITY AND HEALTH INSURANCE NETWORK REVIEW EXPERT SERVICES. | Department of Labor | $42.0K | Oct 23, 2024 | Nov 22, 2026 |
| 75FCMC25FJ062THE CONTRACTOR MUST ASSIST CCIIO IN THE CONTINUED DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF PROCESSES AND PROCEDURES TO EVALUATE COMPLIANCE WITH THE MEDICAL LOSS RATIO (MLR) REQUIREMENTS… | Department of Health and Human Services | $1.8M | Jun 25, 2025 | Jun 24, 2027 |
| 75FCMC25F0003INSURANCE MARKET REFORM ENFORCEMENT | Department of Health and Human Services | $32.5M | Nov 19, 2024 | Dec 4, 2026 |
| 75FCMC19F0078THE MAIN PURPOSE OF THIS CONTRACT IS TO ASSIST CCIIO WITH ENSURING COMPLIANCE WITH FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS, SUCH AS THE MARKET REFORMS AND OTHER PROVISIONS UNDER TITLE XXVII OF THE… | Department of Health and Human Services | $42.5M | Sep 9, 2019 | Dec 4, 2024 |
| 75FCMC20F0026HEALTH INSURANCE MEDICAL LOSS RATIO (MLR) EXAMINATIONS | Department of Health and Human Services | $5.7M | Apr 24, 2020 | Jun 24, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 12, 2010 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA BELANGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REBECCA BELANGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- R405 — Operations Research and Quantitative Analysis Services
- R406 — Policy Review/Development Services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- R703 — Accounting Services (NOTE: New code created for Financial Services See R710 below)
- R704 — Auditing Services
- R710 — Financial Services (includes credit card services and any other financial services. See revision to description for code R703 above)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit