Federal contractor profile

A PLUS SUCCESS LLC

UEI C8TXS47UWXB3CAGE 95Z07

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
A PLUS SUCCESS LLC
Registered location
FALLS CHURCH, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
Latest award activity
Jun 16, 2026
Read company summary

A PLUS SUCCESS LLC is associated with UEI C8TXS47UWXB3 and CAGE 95Z07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $773.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is District of Columbia Courts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611691 (Exam Preparation and Tutoring). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FALLS CHURCH, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$773.7K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A PLUS SUCCESS LLC
UEI
C8TXS47UWXB3
CAGE
95Z07
Registered address
6353 LAKEWOOD DR, FALLS CHURCH, VA, 22041, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
SAM activation
Jul 11, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 2, 2021
Entity start
Dec 10, 2010
SAM updated
Jul 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $773,669 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DCSC-22-RFP-10 CSSD TUTORING SERVICES OPTION YR. 4 FOR THE PERIOD OF 1/1/2026- 6/30/2026 IN THE NTE AMOUNT OF $150,000. THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS FOR PARTIAL FUNDING IN THE AMOUNT OF $30,000. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$568.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$320.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$248.7K
Change$71.3K
Growth+28.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
District of Columbia Courts$568.7K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC COURTS$568.7K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611710 — Educational Support Services$568.7K3
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U002 — Personnel Testing$568.7K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$568.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$568.7K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$568.7K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
95C67826P0098DCSC-22-RFP-10 CSSD TUTORING SERVICES OPTION YR. 4 FOR THE PERIOD OF 1/1/2026- 6/30/2026 IN THE NTE AMOUNT OF $150,000. THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS FOR PARTIAL FUNDING IN THE AMOUNT…District of Columbia Courts$240.0KJan 1, 2026Dec 31, 2026
95C67825P0114DCSC-22-RFP- 9 A PLUS TUTORING CONTRACT AWARD- TUTORING EXERCISE OF OPTION YEAR THREE JANUARY 1, 2025- DECEMBER 31, 2025District of Columbia Courts$315.0KJan 1, 2025Dec 31, 2025
95C67824P0106DCSC-22-RFP-9 CSSD BARJ DROP-IN CENTER & COMMUNITY BASED TUTORIAL/EDUCATIONAL SERVICES OPTION YR. 2 FOR THE PERIOD OF 1/1/2024- 12/31/2024 IN THE NTE AMOUNT OF $300,000. THIS…District of Columbia Courts$218.7KJan 1, 2024Dec 31, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 2, 2021
Entity startDec 10, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611691 — Exam Preparation and TutoringNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BETTY SINTAYEHUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BETTY SINTAYEHUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
  • AF11 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AF12 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AF14 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUC SVCS R&D; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

YOUNG LADIES OF TOMORROW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CORE DC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AFC SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

DOTHEWORK DC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ASSURANCE QUALITY CARE L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CREATIVE PATHWAYS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit