Federal contractor profile

CREATIVE PATHWAYS INC

UEI QZR6BEGLA9T6CAGE 8E7U8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CREATIVE PATHWAYS INC
Registered location
WASHINGTON, DC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
Latest award activity
Aug 7, 2025
Read company summary

CREATIVE PATHWAYS INC is associated with UEI QZR6BEGLA9T6 and CAGE 8E7U8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $315.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is District of Columbia Courts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621420 (Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$315.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CREATIVE PATHWAYS INC
UEI
QZR6BEGLA9T6
CAGE
8E7U8
Registered address
2918 MINNESOTA AVE SE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20019, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
SAM activation
Nov 5, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 19, 2019
Entity start
Jul 31, 2018
SAM updated
Nov 5, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $315,522 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CREATIVE PATHWAYS- DCSC-22-RFP-5 CSSD MENTORING/LIFE SKILLS SERVICES OPTION YR. 2 FOR THE PERIOD OF 1/1/2024- 12/31/2024 IN THE NTE AMOUNT OF $300,000. THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS PARTIAL FUNDING IN THE AMOUNT OF $60,000. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-270
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-270
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
District of Columbia Courts$-2701
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC COURTS$-2701
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611710 — Educational Support Services$-2701
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U002 — Personnel Testing$-2701
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-2701
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$-2701
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-2701

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
95C67824P0102CREATIVE PATHWAYS- DCSC-22-RFP-5 CSSD MENTORING/LIFE SKILLS SERVICES OPTION YR. 2 FOR THE PERIOD OF 1/1/2024- 12/31/2024 IN THE NTE AMOUNT OF $300,000. THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS…District of Columbia Courts$315.5KJan 1, 2024Dec 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 5, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 19, 2019
Entity startJul 31, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse CentersNot reported
624110 — Child and Youth ServicesNot reported
624229 — Other Community Housing ServicesNot reported
813920 — Professional OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN L MONROEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN L MONROEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
  • 624110 — Child and Youth Services
  • 624229 — Other Community Housing Services
  • 813920 — Professional Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A PLUS SUCCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

YOUNG LADIES OF TOMORROW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CORE DC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AFC SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ASSURANCE QUALITY CARE L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

WSDI PARTNERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit