Federal contractor profile
DONALD WILLIAM WALLS
UEI C914AC7TH8Q5CAGE 59T58
Overview
- Legal name
- DONALD WILLIAM WALLS
- Also known as
- WALLS & ASSOCIATES
- Registered location
- DENVER, CO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- Latest award activity
- Aug 25, 2025
Read company summary
DONALD WILLIAM WALLS is associated with UEI C914AC7TH8Q5 and CAGE 59T58 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $990.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541720 (Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DONALD WILLIAM WALLS
- Doing business as
- WALLS & ASSOCIATES
- UEI
- C914AC7TH8Q5
- CAGE
- 59T58
- Registered address
- 1891 CURTIS ST UNIT 1910, DENVER, CO, 80202, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- SAM activation
- Mar 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 12, 2008
- Entity start
- Jul 11, 1994
- SAM updated
- Mar 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $990,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities (NAICS 541720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IT AND TELECOM - NETWORK: SATELLITE AND RF COMMUNICATIONS PRODUCTS (HW, PERPETUAL LICENSE SOFTWARE) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $90.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $490.0K | 3 |
| Department of Agriculture | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE SSPO | $490.0K | 2 |
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $0 | 1 |
| DEPT OF COMMERCE PTO | $0 | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $490.0K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $490.0K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331L525P13210045IT AND TELECOM - NETWORK: SATELLITE AND RF COMMUNICATIONS PRODUCTS (HW, PERPETUAL LICENSE SOFTWARE) | Department of Commerce | $90.0K | Aug 25, 2025 | May 31, 2027 |
| 1333BJ23P00140003NATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT TIME-SERIES (NETS) DATABASE LICENSE | Department of Commerce | $200.0K | Sep 30, 2023 | Mar 20, 2025 |
| 1232SA24P0008NETS DATABASE LICENSE FEE FOR APPROXIMATELY 87.5 MILLION ESTABLISHMENTS IN THE NATIONAL 2022 NETS DATABASE. THE ONE-TIME DELIVERY OF THE 2022 NETS DATABASE WILL BE IN… | Department of Agriculture | $300.0K | Jan 1, 2024 | Feb 24, 2025 |
| 1331L522P13210062SPECIAL STUDIES/ANALYSIS- SCIENTIFIC DATA | Department of Commerce | $400.0K | Jun 1, 2022 | May 31, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 12, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jul 11, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD W. WALLS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD W. WALLS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD W. WALLS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
Registered products and services
- B506 — Data Analysis (other than scientific)
- B507 — Economic Studies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit