Federal contractor profile

RIO BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES LLC

UEI C9HHFH9PH2R6CAGE 9BD18

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
RIO BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES LLC
Registered location
MAYWOOD, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 29, 2026
Read company summary

RIO BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES LLC is associated with UEI C9HHFH9PH2R6 and CAGE 9BD18 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $241.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MAYWOOD, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$241.9K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration46.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RIO BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES LLC
UEI
C9HHFH9PH2R6
CAGE
9BD18
Registered address
613 N 7TH AVE, MAYWOOD, IL, 60153, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 14, 2026
Initial registration
May 30, 2022
Entity start
Apr 28, 2022
SAM updated
May 26, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
May 28
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $241,863 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MAIN SERVER UPS INSTALLATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$237.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$80.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$156.5K
Change$-75.9K
Growth-48.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$237.2K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$58.7K1
KY$49.9K1
CO$46.2K1
MN$41.5K1
AK$24.1K1
MT$16.8K1
IL$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$237.2K7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12639526P0090MAIN SERVER UPS INSTALLATIONDepartment of Agriculture$46.2KMar 31, 2026Jul 2, 2026
70FBR225P00000031THE FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (FEMA) IS SEEKING TO REPLACE CURRENT FLUORESCENT LIGHTS WITH LED LIGHTS IN THE OFFICE AREA AT BUILDING C-54 AT NAVAL WEAPONS STATION EARLE…Department of Homeland Security$58.7KSep 2, 2025Sep 1, 2026
W912ES25PA060CHIPPEWA DIVERSION ELECTRICAL CONTROLS REHAB THE SCOPE OF THIS PROJECT IS TO DO ELECTRICAL REPLACEMENTS AT CHIPPEWA DAM OF THE LAC QUI PARLE (LQP) RECREATION AREA NEAR WATSON…Department of Defense$41.5KSep 19, 2025Jul 3, 2026
140P9726P0016SITK-349209 REPLACE RBH EMERGENCY LIGHTDepartment of the Interior$24.1KApr 28, 2026Jul 28, 2026
12441925P0010PINE KNOT JOB CORP CENTER REPAIR OF ELECTRICAL ROOM LIGHTINGDepartment of Agriculture$49.9KMay 19, 2025Mar 31, 2026
1240LU25C0017INSTALLATION OF UNDERGROUND CONDUITS AND FIBER OPTIC CABLE BETWEEN WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS TO CONNECT THE NEW ANNEX BUILDING TO THE USDA GOVT NETWORK SO THAT USERS WITH COMPUTERS CAN…Department of Agriculture$16.8KSep 3, 2025Feb 12, 2026
W9124D24C0026POWER WHIP ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONDepartment of Defense$4.7KSep 19, 2024Oct 28, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 30, 2022
Entity startApr 28, 2022

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DARIO BARTOLOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DARIO BARTOLOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registered products and services
  • 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
  • 5630 — Pipe and Conduit, Nonmetallic
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
  • 9525 — Wire, Nonelectrical, Nonferrous Base Metal
  • H161 — Quality Control Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H261 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H361 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H961 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • J061 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Y1AB — CONSTRUCTION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
  • Y1AZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
  • Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Z1AB — MAINTENANCE OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
  • Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
  • Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Z2AB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
  • Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

QUAD-TEAM TECHNICAL SERVICES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

RED BISON SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

XION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L.L.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ANTHONY D MOORE

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SENECA FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JPEC SERVICES, L.L.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit