Federal contractor profile
PIXEL ACUITY INC
UEI CAEHTU5QCPB4CAGE 6SEM2
Overview
- Legal name
- PIXEL ACUITY INC
- Registered location
- HUNTINGTON, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2026
Read company summary
PIXEL ACUITY INC is associated with UEI CAEHTU5QCPB4 and CAGE 6SEM2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Systems Design Services; Museums; Other Motion Picture and Video Industries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541922 (Commercial Photography). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUNTINGTON, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PIXEL ACUITY INC
- UEI
- CAEHTU5QCPB4
- CAGE
- 6SEM2
- Registered address
- 21 SAINT ANDREWS DR, HUNTINGTON, NY, 11743, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- SAM activation
- May 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 27, 2012
- Entity start
- Sep 9, 2011
- SAM updated
- May 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,057,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer Systems Design Services (NAICS 541512); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIGITIZATION SERVICES, 1 YEAR (BASE YEAR) BASE YEAR: MAY 9, 2026-MAY 8, 2027. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $16.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $16.0K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $16.0K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION | $16.0K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries | $16.0K | 1 |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $0 | 2 |
| 712110 — Museums | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T006 — Film/Video Tape Production Services | $16.0K | 1 |
| R425 — Engineering and Technical Services | $9.3K | 1 |
| T016 — Audio/Visual Services | $0 | 1 |
| 7021 — Information Technology Central Processing Unit (CPU, Computer), Digital | $-9.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.0K | 2 |
| F17CC10387 | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $16.0K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33330226CF0010225DIGITIZATION SERVICES, 1 YEAR (BASE YEAR) BASE YEAR: MAY 9, 2026-MAY 8, 2027. | Smithsonian Institution | $16.0K | May 12, 2026 | May 8, 2027 |
| 33330223FF0010250MASS DIGITIZATION OF NMNH INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY FRESH WATER MUSSELS. | Smithsonian Institution | $431.9K | May 18, 2023 | Jul 27, 2028 |
| F17CW10551IGF::OT::IGF DIGITIZATION AND DATA CONVERSION FOR 22,500 SPECIMEN TRAYS FROM THE NMNH DEPT. OF ALEOBIOLOGY. | Smithsonian Institution | $401.7K | Sep 11, 2017 | Dec 31, 2024 |
| 33330221CF0010032DIGITIZATION SERVICES FOR THE ARCHIVES OF AMERICAN ART. THE SERVICES ARE TO TAKE BOTH ON-SITE AND OFF-SITE. NOT TO EXCEED 2,000 LABOR HOURS PER YEAR. | Smithsonian Institution | $208.3K | Oct 28, 2020 | Nov 8, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 27, 2012 |
| Entity start | Sep 9, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER SIEGEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER SEIGEL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GLYNIS SIEGEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER SEIGEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit