Federal contractor profile

ELECTROSONIC, INC.

UEI DBR9YA9DQTJ5CAGE 0TJG7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ELECTROSONIC, INC.
Registered location
ORLANDO, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Latest award activity
May 29, 2026
Read company summary

ELECTROSONIC, INC. is associated with UEI DBR9YA9DQTJ5 and CAGE 0TJG7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing; Museums. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541618 (Other Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELECTROSONIC, INC.
UEI
DBR9YA9DQTJ5
CAGE
0TJG7
Registered address
9400 SOUTHRIDGE PARK CT STE 800, ORLANDO, FL, 32819, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jan 22, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2002
Entity start
Nov 9, 1972
SAM updated
Jan 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $1,372,128 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROJECTORS FOR NMAAHC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$600.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-5.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$605.7K
Change$-610.9K
Growth-100.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$600.5K12
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION$441.7K11
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN$158.8K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing$441.7K11
712110 — Museums$158.8K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
33330218DF0010287$441.7K11
Unclassified$158.8K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$497.0K10
NY$103.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$441.7K11
NO SET ASIDE USED.$158.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33330220FF0010435PROJECTORS FOR NMAAHCSmithsonian Institution$101.3KSep 22, 2020Jun 6, 2026
33330225FF0010381SERVICES, DESIGN, ENGINEERING, INSTALLATION AND PROGRAMING OF AV EQUIPMENT TO UPGRADE NMAI-NY IAC CLASSROOM.Smithsonian Institution$78.1KAug 15, 2025May 30, 2026
33330224FF0010161INSTALLATION OF THE DY BEGAY GALLERY - NMAISmithsonian Institution$26.2KMar 18, 2024Apr 10, 2026
33330225FF0010436WARRANTY EXTENSION AND MANUFACTURE SERVICE CONTRACTSmithsonian Institution$84.3KSep 8, 2025Sep 8, 2026
33330224FF0010401NATIONAL MUSEUM OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN (NMAI) AMERICANS EXHIBIT AUDIOVISUAL SYSTEM REFURBISHMENTSmithsonian Institution$255.4KAug 14, 2024Aug 30, 2025
33330225FF0010340MODIFICATIONS TO THE 4TH FLOOR CONFERENCE SUITE AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN -DCSmithsonian Institution$190.7KJul 23, 2025Dec 30, 2025
33330220FF0010165NMAH 5TH FLOOR AV UPGRADE PROJECTSmithsonian Institution$18.6KMar 2, 2020May 25, 2025
33330225FF0010216AMERICANS EXHIBIT AUDIOVISUAL SYSTEM REFURBISHMENT AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN (NMAI)Smithsonian Institution$40.3KApr 22, 2025Dec 1, 2025
33314821P00455433AV MAINTENANCESmithsonian Institution$467.8KApr 14, 2021Apr 11, 2026
33330224FF0010232UPDATING SELECTED AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT AND 3-YEAR MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT FOR ALL NATIONAL POSTAL MUSEUM AV EQUIPMENT.Smithsonian Institution$38.4KMay 6, 2024Oct 27, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2002
Entity startNov 9, 1972
IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
712110 — MuseumsNot reported
713110 — Amusement and Theme ParksNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JORDAN BLACKWELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN BLACKWELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 712110 — Museums
  • 713110 — Amusement and Theme Parks

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIXEL ACUITY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HISTORY ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OREGON MUSEUM OF SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOXART INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHATERAH SALA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit