Federal contractor profile
ASSOCIATED CONTRACTORS, INC
UEI CAN5E3PXMRU5CAGE 577Z3
Overview
- Legal name
- ASSOCIATED CONTRACTORS, INC
- Registered location
- HATTIESBURG, MS, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2025
Read company summary
ASSOCIATED CONTRACTORS, INC is associated with UEI CAN5E3PXMRU5 and CAGE 577Z3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $85.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HATTIESBURG, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ASSOCIATED CONTRACTORS, INC
- UEI
- CAN5E3PXMRU5
- CAGE
- 577Z3
- Registered address
- 5729 U S HIGHWAY 49 STE 8, HATTIESBURG, MS, 39401, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Sep 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2008
- Entity start
- May 5, 1995
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Sep 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $85.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $85.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FMC BUTNER | $85.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $85.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2FF — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PENAL FACILITIES | $85.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $85.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $85.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $85.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B10625C00000042LSCI FCI ROOF REPAIR | Department of Justice | $85.0K | Nov 18, 2024 | Jun 25, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2008 |
| Entity start | May 5, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLIOT BATES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CASEY SCHMIDT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CASEY W SCHMIDT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELLIOT BATES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit