Federal contractor profile

KDA CONTRACTORS LLC

UEI DBF7LK8JK432CAGE 8QZG2

Active
Joint Venture Women Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KDA CONTRACTORS LLC
Registered location
ROSELLE, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary

KDA CONTRACTORS LLC is associated with UEI DBF7LK8JK432 and CAGE 8QZG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $7.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSELLE, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.8M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KDA CONTRACTORS LLC
UEI
DBF7LK8JK432
CAGE
8QZG2
Registered address
10 AMERICANA CT, ROSELLE, IL, 60172, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Nov 18, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 24, 2020
Entity start
Sep 22, 2020
SAM updated
Nov 18, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $7,803,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE SELECTED CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL MATERIALS, LABOR, AND EQUIPMENT TO COMPLETE THE PROJECT REPLACE ROOFS AT THE FCI BUTNER, NC IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK AND DRAWINGS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-106.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$-106.3K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$7.8M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FMC BUTNER$4.8M1
FAO$3.0M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238160 — Roofing Contractors$7.8M2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z2FF — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PENAL FACILITIES$7.8M2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.8M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$7.8M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.8M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15BFA023C00000015THE SELECTED CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL MATERIALS, LABOR, AND EQUIPMENT TO COMPLETE THE PROJECT REPLACE ROOFS AT THE FCI BUTNER, NC IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF…Department of Justice$4.8MSep 15, 2023Aug 31, 2026
15BFA024C00000010REPLACE ROOF AT FDC SEATACDepartment of Justice$3.0MFeb 12, 2024Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 24, 2020
Entity startSep 22, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER ANDERSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTIAN BLAKEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER ANDERSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOLDBELT GOVERNMENT SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TETHER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RYCARS CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HUOT CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLASCO CONSTRUCTION CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

AOD & RBT JV

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit