Federal contractor profile
GREEN GEOPHYSICS, INC
UEI CB2VR4Y5R3D9CAGE 9X1J7
Overview
- Legal name
- GREEN GEOPHYSICS, INC
- Also known as
- GREEN GEOPHYSICS, INC
- Registered location
- ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 23, 2025
Read company summary
GREEN GEOPHYSICS, INC is associated with UEI CB2VR4Y5R3D9 and CAGE 9X1J7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $138.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in Nanotechnology. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541360 (Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GREEN GEOPHYSICS, INC
- Doing business as
- GREEN GEOPHYSICS, INC
- UEI
- CB2VR4Y5R3D9
- CAGE
- 9X1J7
- Registered address
- 8471 FOX LAIR CIR, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99507, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 15, 2024
- Entity start
- May 12, 2014
- SAM updated
- Mar 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $138,494 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in Nanotechnology (NAICS 541713); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SBIR PHASE I Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $138.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $138.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSEA HQ | $138.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | $138.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC32 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH | $138.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $138.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $138.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $138.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002425CS189SBIR PHASE I | Department of Defense | $138.5K | Jun 23, 2025 | Oct 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 15, 2024 |
| Entity start | May 12, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN GREEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELLEN GREEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit