Federal contractor profile
CONWAY CONSTRUCTION CO
UEI CB5UWYL7QX85CAGE 4F0F4
Overview
- Legal name
- CONWAY CONSTRUCTION CO
- Also known as
- CONWAY CONSTRUCTION CO
- Registered location
- VANCOUVER, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary
CONWAY CONSTRUCTION CO is associated with UEI CB5UWYL7QX85 and CAGE 4F0F4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $15.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VANCOUVER, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONWAY CONSTRUCTION CO
- Doing business as
- CONWAY CONSTRUCTION CO
- UEI
- CB5UWYL7QX85
- CAGE
- 4F0F4
- Registered address
- 6620 NW WHITNEY RD UNIT 100, VANCOUVER, WA, 98665, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Nov 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 1, 2007
- Entity start
- Jan 4, 1988
- SAM updated
- Nov 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $15,637,234 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WA FLAP PACIFI 12800(2), 67TH PLACE PUBLIC ENHANCEMENT TO WILLAPA NWR. ROADWAY EMBANKMENT, PAVING, AND STRIPING IN PACIFIC COUNTY, WA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-229.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.4M |
| Change | $-7.7M |
| Growth | -103.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $7.2M | 3 |
| Department of Agriculture | $2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6982AF CENTRAL FEDERAL LANDS DIVISI | $5.0M | 1 |
| 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV | $2.2M | 2 |
| MT BAKER SNOQUALMIE NATIONAL FOREST | $2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $7.2M | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS | $7.2M | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.2M | 3 |
| 1205M620D0008 | $2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $7.2M | 3 |
| Unclassified | $2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69056725C000014WA FLAP PACIFI 12800(2), 67TH PLACE PUBLIC ENHANCEMENT TO WILLAPA NWR. ROADWAY EMBANKMENT, PAVING, AND STRIPING IN PACIFIC COUNTY, WA | Department of Transportation | $2.4M | Apr 21, 2025 | Sep 22, 2025 |
| 6982AF25C000028AZ FLAP PIM 510(1) SABINO CANYON ROAD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT | Department of Transportation | $5.0M | Sep 15, 2025 | May 5, 2026 |
| 69056724C000003OR FLAP POLK MITCHELL(1), MITCHELL STREET AND BLACK ROCK ROAD RECONSTRUCTION. THIS PROJECT INCLUDES RECONSTRUCTION OF MITCHELL STREET AND BLACK ROAD FROM THE EXISTING EDGE OF… | Department of Transportation | $8.3M | Dec 4, 2023 | Dec 27, 2024 |
| 1205M620F0043IDIQ MINIMUM GUARANTEE CONWAY CONSTRUCTION AP# 553577 | Department of Agriculture | $2.5K | Jul 16, 2020 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 1, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jan 4, 1988 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN CONWAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURI CONWAY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURI CONWAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURI CONWAY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit