Overview
- Legal name
- BAY TECH INDUSTRIES INC
- Registered location
- HARVEY, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 17, 2026
Read company summary
BAY TECH INDUSTRIES INC is associated with UEI CBCNHQBR71M9 and CAGE 3EG80 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333132 (Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARVEY, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BAY TECH INDUSTRIES INC
- UEI
- CBCNHQBR71M9
- CAGE
- 3EG80
- Registered address
- 1253 1ST AVE, HARVEY, LA, 70058, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 27, 2003
- Entity start
- May 1, 2001
- SAM updated
- May 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,410 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: W807PM53030140 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $17.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $17.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W07V ENDIST VICKSBURG | $17.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $17.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J035 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Service and Trade Equipment | $17.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $17.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912EE26PA010W807PM53030140 | Department of Defense | $17.4K | Feb 17, 2026 | Feb 16, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 27, 2003 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARL MILLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KARL MILLER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| APRIL ANDRE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| APRIL ANDRE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registered products and services
- 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
- 5845 — Underwater Sound Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit