Federal contractor profile

TFC CONSULTING INC.

UEI CBDLJPQ9ESL7CAGE 49YG1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TFC CONSULTING INC.
Registered location
ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

TFC CONSULTING INC. is associated with UEI CBDLJPQ9ESL7 and CAGE 49YG1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 41 prime awards totaling $100.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Other Accounting Services; Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541211 (Offices of Certified Public Accountants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$100.0M
Prime awards41
Awards with future end dates10
Top-agency concentration34.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TFC CONSULTING INC.
UEI
CBDLJPQ9ESL7
CAGE
49YG1
Registered address
9200 CORPORATE BLVD, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20850, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
SAM activation
Feb 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 29, 2006
Entity start
Aug 20, 2002
SAM updated
Feb 23, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 41 awards and $99,979,320 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS NEW AWARD IS THE FINAL TASK ORDER NO. 4 FOR PROCUREMENT SYSTEM REVIEW UNDER CONTRACT NO. 69319522D000001 TASK ORDER NO. 69319525F30114N FOR TFC CONSULTING. INC. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$59.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 41 of 41 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.5M
Change$-4.0M
Growth-29.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS23F0057W$34.6M10
47QRAD18D000X$6.7M3
47QRAD20D1142$6.3M2
69319525A000003$5.2M3
1232SA23A0005$2.6M2
Unclassified$2.4M4
69319522D000001$1.9M2
47QRCA25DS817$824.1K1
95314225A0001$113.6K1
69319519D000002$-280.4K6
DTFT6016D00006$-705.1K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$29.0M29
MD$27.4M10
VA$3.1M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$41.9M7
Unclassified$15.4M31
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.1M1
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$-920.6K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
69319525F30114NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS NEW AWARD IS THE FINAL TASK ORDER NO. 4 FOR PROCUREMENT SYSTEM REVIEW UNDER CONTRACT NO. 69319522D000001 TASK ORDER NO. 69319525F30114N FOR TFC CONSULTING. INC.Department of Transportation$984.0KSep 12, 2025Mar 30, 2027
1331L525F13501227FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SUPPORTDepartment of Commerce$824.1KSep 4, 2025Sep 3, 2027
75FCMC22F0080HOSPITAL PRICE TRANSPARENCY ENFORCEMENT AND COMPLIANCE.Department of Health and Human Services$17.0MJul 7, 2022Jul 6, 2027
70CMSW26FR0000032THIS AWARD PROCURES CUSTOMER SERVICE OPERATIONS TO SUPPORT MAINTENANCE OF THE OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT CUSTOMER SERVICE PROGRAM SYSTEMS TOOLS.Department of Homeland Security$605.9KJun 17, 2026Dec 16, 2026
95314225F0001NONPERSONAL SERVICES FOR SENIOR BUDGET ANALYST SUPPORT SERVICESDefense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board$113.6KDec 20, 2024Jun 19, 2025
69319524F30175NTASK ORDER TO PROVIDE CONTRACT SUPPORT FOR THE AMERICAN WITH DISABILITIES ACT (ADA) OVERSIGHT PROGRAMDepartment of Transportation$1.4MSep 30, 2024Sep 29, 2026
69319526F10026NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS NEW CALL ORDER IS FOR FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2027 COMPREHENSIVE OVERSIGHT REVIEW AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (CORTAP) PACKAGE 5 TO RLS & ASSOCIATE, INC.Department of Transportation$2.8MJul 1, 2026Dec 31, 2027
12314424F0580FOOD ASSISTANCE COMPLIANCE REVIEW SUPPORTDepartment of Agriculture$2.5MSep 26, 2024Sep 25, 2027
75P00123F80220OFFICE OF REFUGEE RESETTLEMENT (ORR) EXTERNAL AUDITING AND PERFORMANCE EVALUATION SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$2.9MSep 28, 2023Jan 23, 2025
1232SA23F0068ZERO FUNDS UNTIL AVAILABLE. WHITEPAPER OMB A-123 COMPLIANCE/CONTRACTOR SUPPORT SERVICES. BASE YEAR POP: 09/30/2023 TO 09/29/2024 (ESTIMATED $359,040.00). ADDITIONAL 4 OPTION…Department of Agriculture$1.5MSep 30, 2023Sep 29, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 29, 2006
Entity startAug 20, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
522310 — Mortgage and Nonmortgage Loan BrokersNot reported
522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse ActivitiesNot reported
541211 — Offices of Certified Public AccountantsNot reported
541214 — Payroll ServicesNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JITANSHU TRIVEDIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HARSHA PATNIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JITANSHU TRIVEDIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HARSHA PATNIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Harsha PatniContractor contract managerhpatni@tfcci.netSourceOct 1, 2026
Tashu TrivediContractor program managerttrivedi@tfcci.netSourceOct 1, 2026
Registered industries
  • 522310 — Mortgage and Nonmortgage Loan Brokers
  • 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
  • 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
  • 541214 — Payroll Services
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • R404 — Land Surveys, Cadastral Services (non-construction)
  • R405 — Operations Research and Quantitative Analysis Services
  • R408 — Program Management/Support Services
  • R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
  • R499 — Other Professional Services
  • R699 — Other Administrative Support Services
  • R703 — Accounting Services (NOTE: New code created for Financial Services See R710 below)
  • R704 — Auditing Services
  • R799 — Other Management Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeCBDLJPQ9ESL7 (mentor) / Joachim Group CPA's & Consultants, LLCNov 22, 2021 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Contract vehicle holdings

Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.

VehicleReported statusOrdering endsEvidence
OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DS817activeNot availableSource

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIKICH CPA LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants, 541219 — Other Accounting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ICF INCORPORATED, L.L.C.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541219 — Other Accounting Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
70 awards

DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541219 — Other Accounting Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
48 awards

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AMERICAN INSTITUTES FOR RESEARCH IN THE BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

GUIDEHOUSE INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541219 — Other Accounting Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit