Federal contractor profile

VILLAGE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

UEI CBK7ANGD3RE7CAGE 8KAV5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
VILLAGE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Registered location
THE VILLAGES, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Latest award activity
Aug 17, 2026
Read company summary

VILLAGE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT is associated with UEI CBK7ANGD3RE7 and CAGE 8KAV5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $980.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ambulance Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624230 (Emergency and Other Relief Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists THE VILLAGES, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$980.4K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VILLAGE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
UEI
CBK7ANGD3RE7
CAGE
8KAV5
Registered address
3571 KIESSEL RD, THE VILLAGES, FL, 32163, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
SAM activation
Oct 15, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 9, 2020
Entity start
Aug 17, 1992
SAM updated
Feb 2, 2026
Registration expires
Oct 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $980,426 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ambulance Services (NAICS 621910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VILLAGE AMBULANCE SERVICES FOR FCC COLEMAN FISCAL YEAR 2026 RP#: 0049-26 PRICES ARE REGULATED BY THE SUMTER COUNTY BOARD. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$632.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$358.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$273.7K
Change$84.7K
Growth+30.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$632.1K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCC COLEMAN$632.1K5
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
621910 — Ambulance Services$632.1K5
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V225 — Ambulance Service$632.1K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$632.1K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$632.1K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$632.1K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B30226P00000154VILLAGE AMBULANCE SERVICES FOR FCC COLEMAN FISCAL YEAR 2026 RP#: 0049-26 PRICES ARE REGULATED BY THE SUMTER COUNTY BOARD.Department of Justice$320.0KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
15B30226P00000034VILLAGE AMBULANCE SERVICES FOR FCC COLEMAN FISCAL YEAR 2026 RP#: 0049-26 PRICES ARE REGULATED BY THE SUMTER COUNTY BOARD.Department of Justice$40.5KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
15B30226P00000152VILLAGE AMBULANCE SERVICES FOR FCC COLEMAN FISCAL YEAR 2025 RP#: 0069-25 (VENDOR UEI UPDATE)Department of Justice$15.6KOct 1, 2024Jan 27, 2026
15B30225P00000061VILLAGE AMBULANCE SERVICES FOR FCC COLEMAN FISCAL YEAR 2025 RP#: 0069-25Department of Justice$273.7KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
15B30224P00000114VILLAGE AMBULANCE SERVICES FOR FCC COLEMAN FISCAL YEAR 2024 RP#: 0105-24Department of Justice$330.5KOct 1, 2023Sep 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 9, 2020
Entity startAug 17, 1992
IndustryReported size status
621910 — Ambulance ServicesNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER E LIUNORASGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNY BLOCKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER E LIUNORASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 621910 — Ambulance Services
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCCREARY, COUNTY OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GRANVILLE HEALTH SYSTEM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ACADIAN AMBULANCE SERVICE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AMERICAN MEDICAL RESPONSE AMBULANCE SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PAFFORD EMS OF OKLAHOMA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AMERICAN MEDICAL RESPONSE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit