Federal contractor profile

GRANVILLE HEALTH SYSTEM

UEI CUKLSPJ656U1CAGE 69E63Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
GRANVILLE HEALTH SYSTEM
Registered location
OXFORD, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

GRANVILLE HEALTH SYSTEM is associated with UEI CUKLSPJ656U1 and CAGE 69E63 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $1.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ambulance Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 622110 (General Medical and Surgical Hospitals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OXFORD, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.7M
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRANVILLE HEALTH SYSTEM
UEI
CUKLSPJ656U1
CAGE
69E63
Registered address
1010 COLLEGE ST, OXFORD, NC, 27565, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
SAM activation
Jun 25, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2011
Entity start
Jul 1, 2010
SAM updated
Jun 25, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $1,678,564 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ambulance Services (NAICS 621910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. PRIOR YEAR FUNDS APPROVED BY REGION. DOS: APRIL 1, 2024 - SEPTEMBER 30, 2024 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$192.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.4M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-86.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$1.6M11
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FMC BUTNER$1.6M11
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
621910 — Ambulance Services$1.6M11
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V225 — Ambulance Service$1.6M11
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M11
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$1.6M11
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.6M11

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B10625P00000381EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. PRIOR YEAR FUNDS APPROVED BY REGION. DOS: APRIL 1, 2024 - SEPTEMBER 30, 2024Department of Justice$214.3KApr 1, 2024Aug 13, 2026
15B10626P00000154GRANVILLE EMS: EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. DOS: OCTOBER 1, 2025 - DECEMBER 31, 2025Department of Justice$121.2KOct 1, 2025Aug 11, 2026
15B10625P00000352EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. DOS: JULY 1, 2025 - SEPTEMBER 30, 2025Department of Justice$132.8KJul 1, 2025Jul 6, 2026
15B10626P00000275GRANVILLE EMS: EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. DOS: APRIL 1, 2026 - JUNE 30, 2026Department of Justice$0Apr 1, 2026Jun 30, 2026
15B10626P00000182GRANVILLE EMS: EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. DOS: JANUARY 1, 2026 - JANUARY 31, 2026Department of Justice$152.5KJan 1, 2026Mar 31, 2026
15B10625P00000053EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. DOS: 10/1/2024 - 12/31/2024Department of Justice$125.7KOct 1, 2024Mar 19, 2026
15B10625P00000337EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. DOS: APRIL 1, 2025 - JUNE 30, 2025Department of Justice$139.8KApr 1, 2025Mar 19, 2026
15B10625P00000373EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. PRIOR YEAR FUNDS APPROVED BY REGION. DOS: OCTOBER 1, 2023 - MARCH 31, 2024Department of Justice$214.7KOct 1, 2023Feb 9, 2026
15B10625P00000274EMERGENT TRANSPORT OF INMATES FROM FCC BUTNER TO OFF-SITE MEDICAL FACILITIES. DOS: JANUARY 1, 2025 - MARCH 31, 2025Department of Justice$182.9KJan 1, 2025Aug 27, 2025
15B10622P00000082FY23 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES FOR FCC BUTNER OCTOBER 1, 2022-OCTOBER 1, 2023Department of Justice$393.1KOct 1, 2022Mar 11, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2011
Entity startJul 1, 2010
IndustryReported size status
621910 — Ambulance ServicesNot reported
622110 — General Medical and Surgical HospitalsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADAM W MCCONNELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMIE PURVISAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADAM W MCCONNELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 621910 — Ambulance Services
  • 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VILLAGE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCCREARY, COUNTY OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ACADIAN AMBULANCE SERVICE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AMERICAN MEDICAL RESPONSE AMBULANCE SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

REGIONAL EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

PAFFORD EMS OF OKLAHOMA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621910 — Ambulance Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit