Overview
- Legal name
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY
- Registered location
- WEST COLUMBIA, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 7, 2026
Read company summary
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY is associated with UEI CBUZUSGUL3F9 and CAGE 6NN18 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $34.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335999 (All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEST COLUMBIA, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY
- UEI
- CBUZUSGUL3F9
- CAGE
- 6NN18
- Registered address
- 175 LOTT CT, WEST COLUMBIA, SC, 29169, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 3, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 27, 1926
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $34,506 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRAINING PURCHASE OVER $25,000.00 / HRC1748816 - CCP250 ACCELERATED LOGIX5000 PROGRAMMER CERTIFICATE COURSE LEVEL 1 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $34.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $34.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $34.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $34.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $34.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $34.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $34.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $34.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P1253TRAINING PURCHASE OVER $25,000.00 / HRC1748816 - CCP250 ACCELERATED LOGIX5000 PROGRAMMER CERTIFICATE COURSE LEVEL 1 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $34.5K | Aug 31, 2026 | Dec 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 3, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 27, 1926 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM A WILLIAMS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAM WILLIAMS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAM A WILLIAMS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAM WILLIAMS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit